Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $1,177,800

    12498 SE Bari Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3baths
    5,971sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $1,177,800 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $54/mo HOA

    Overview

    This 5971 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 12498 SE Bari Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086.
    99 days
    |
    25
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3.5
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 5,971 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05014656

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • Year built: 2007

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $54 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Happy Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $197/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,406,363
      • Annual tax amount: $15,649

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $1,177,800

        $1.08M - $1.28M

        $3,586/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/16/2019Listing removed$852,958$143/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        10/15/2019Price change$852,958-0.1%$143/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        10/11/2019Price change$853,785-0.1%$143/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        10/9/2019Price change$854,627-0.1%$143/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        10/7/2019Price change$855,368-0.3%$143/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        10/2/2019Price change$858,3540%$144/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        9/29/2019Price change$858,594-0.1%$144/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        9/27/2019Price change$859,0850%$144/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        9/25/2019Price change$859,232+0%$144/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        9/23/2019Price change$859,0000%$144/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        9/21/2019Price change$859,1380%$144/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        9/20/2019Price change$859,358+0.1%$144/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        9/18/2019Price change$858,401+0.6%$144/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        9/14/2019Price change$853,508+0.2%$143/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        9/11/2019Price change$851,749+0.1%$143/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        9/7/2019Price change$850,594+0%$142/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        9/6/2019Price change$850,404-0.1%$142/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/31/2019Price change$851,646+0.2%$143/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/29/2019Price change$849,923+0.2%$142/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/27/2019Price change$847,998+0.2%$142/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/25/2019Price change$846,228+0.1%$142/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/24/2019Price change$845,337+0.3%$142/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/22/2019Price change$843,094+0.1%$141/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/21/2019Price change$842,2490%$141/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/19/2019Listed for sale$842,504+36.1%$141/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/1/2009Sold$619,000+57.7%$104/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/26/2008Sold$392,477+63.5%$66/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/25/2007Sold$240,000$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$15,649 +3%$740,873 +3%
        2024$15,186 +3.3%$719,295 +3%
        2023$14,705 +7.6%$698,345 +3%
        2022$13,669 -4.5%$678,005 +3%
        2021$14,317 +16.6%$658,258 +3%
        2020$12,281 -4%$639,086 +3%
        2019$12,794 +11.9%$620,472 +3%
        2018$11,432 +6.3%$602,400 +3%
        2017$10,752 +0.7%$584,854 +3%
        2016$10,679 $567,819 +3%
        2015$10,679 +2.9%$551,281 +3%
        2014$10,378 +7.1%$535,224 +3%
        2013$9,693 +5.1%$519,635 +3%
        2012$9,226 +5.2%$504,500 +3%
        2011$8,774 +5.6%$489,806 +3%
        2010$8,310 +25.8%$475,540 +25.8%
        2009$6,608 +37.3%$377,929 +33.8%
        2008$4,811 +123.2%$282,402 +162.7%
        2007$2,156 $107,506

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 97086

        Getting around

        50 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        47 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable