Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $24.1K (5/13)
    $1,224,900

    9362 SE Pennington Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,324sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $369/sqft
    $84/mo HOA

    What's special

    Meticulously landscaped fully-fenced yardQuiet cul-de-sacLuxury finishesSophisticated architectureDedicated light-filled home officeSeparate glass showerPrivate primary suite
    Welcome to 9362 Pennington Ct., a true showstopper situated in a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Scott Meadows neighborhood. Originally designed for the Street of Dreams, this stunning single-level home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and everyday convenience. Step inside and be greeted by sophisticated architecture, featuring solid hardwood floors, soaring high ceilings, and floor-to-ceiling windows that bathe the space in natural light. Luxury finishes are evident at every turn. The open-concept living and dining areas flow seamlessly, anchored by a warm, inviting floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. The true heart of the home is the chef's kitchen, which boasts high-end stainless-steel appliances, custom cabinetry, beautiful quartz countertops, and a spacious center island. Adjacent to the main living space is a dedicated, light-filled home office, ideal for remote work or study. Retreat to the private primary suite, a spa-like haven featuring a soaking tub, separate glass shower, and a generously sized walk-in closet in the ensuite bath. Two additional generous bedrooms and a well-appointed full bath complete the sleeping quarters. Outside, the meticulously landscaped, fully-fenced yard provides privacy and a safe space for play, with a large covered patio perfect for al fresco dining. This home has been updated with modern convenience and accessibility in mind. Key updates include the installation of an Enphase Energy System (featuring solar and an EV charger). The property also benefited from significant electrical upgrades in April 2025, which involved all new outlets, light switches, can lighting, and an updated circuit panel. Take advantage of a NO COST RATE BUY DOWN with our preferred lender—enjoy a lower mortgage rate for the first year, saving you money upfront! Ask agent for details! This is capped at conventional loan amounts and can't be used on a jumbo loan.
    33 days
    |
    1,496
    |
    76
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Peck 503-832-0180,

    eXp Realty, LLC,

    Hailey West 503-885-5545,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 254916041MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 4, Laundry, Nook, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Central Vacuum, Fireplace, Patio, Rollin Shower, Bathtub, Granite, High Ceilings, Slate Flooring, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 350
      • Dimensions: 14 x 25
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Bathtub With Shower, Closet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Bathtub With Shower, Closet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 216
      • Dimensions: 12 x 18
      Family room
      • Features: Family Room Kitchen Combo, Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, High Ceilings
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 306
      • Dimensions: 18 x 17
      Kitchen
      • Features: Family Room Kitchen Combo
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 380
      • Width: 19
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 342
      • Dimensions: 19 x 18
      Heating
      • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Forced Air, Passive Solar, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
      Appliances
      • Included: Appliance Garage, Built In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Down Draft, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Cooler, Washer/Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Quartz, Soaking Tub, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bathtub With Shower, Closet, Family Room Kitchen Combo, Rollin Shower, Bathtub, Granite, Walk-In Closet(s), Cook Island, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Slate, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Exterior Entry,Storage Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,324
      • Total interior livable area: 3,324 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Extra Deep Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Bathroom Cabinets, Builtin Lighting, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, Natural Lighting, One Level, Parking, Pathway, Rollin Shower, Accessibility
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Gas Hookup, On Site Storm water Management, Water Feature, Yard
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gentle Sloping, Sprinkler, SqFt 10000 to 14999
      Details
      • Additional structures: GasHookup
      • Parcel number: 01842439
      • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding, Stone
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

Community
      • Security: Security System Owned, Fire Sprinkler System
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $84 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Happy Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $369/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,723,604
      • Annual tax amount: $18,583
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$1,224,900-1.9%$369/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #254916041 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$1,249,000+19%$376/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #254916041 Report a problem
        1/16/2025Sold$1,050,000-4.5%$316/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #24586673 Report a problem
        12/10/2024Pending sale$1,099,950$331/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #24586673 Report a problem
        12/2/2024Price change$1,099,950-8.3%$331/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #24586673 Report a problem
        9/30/2024Price change$1,199,999-5.9%$361/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #24586673 Report a problem
        7/29/2024Price change$1,274,900-1.9%$384/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #24586673 Report a problem
        6/26/2024Listed for sale$1,300,000+111.4%$391/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #24586673 Report a problem
        9/27/1999Sold$615,000+412.5%$185/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/18/1999Sold$120,000$36/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$18,583 +3.7%$979,710 +3%
        2024$17,925 +2.9%$951,175 +3%
        2023$17,418 +5.7%$923,471 +3%
        2022$16,481 +3.8%$896,574 +3%
        2021$15,879 +3.3%$870,461 +3%
        2020$15,377 +1.5%$845,108 +3%
        2019$15,156 +14.3%$820,494 +3%
        2018$13,260 $796,596 +3%
        2017$13,260 +7.1%$773,394 +3%
        2016$12,376 $750,868 +3%
        2015$12,376 +2.9%$728,998 +3%
        2014$12,023 +11%$707,765 +3%
        2013$10,832 +1.8%$687,150 +3%
        2012$10,643 -1.9%$667,136 +2.3%
        2011$10,854 +4.7%$652,030 +3%
        2010$10,366 +3.1%$633,039 +3%
        2009$10,057 +6.6%$614,601 +3%
        2008$9,438 +1.9%$596,700 +3%
        2007$9,259 +11.7%$579,320 +3%
        2006$8,290 +1.4%$562,447 +3%
        2005$8,173 +3%$546,065 +3%
        2004$7,935 +1.9%$530,160 +3%
        2003$7,786 +1.2%$514,718 +3%
        2002$7,697 +4.3%$499,726 +3%
        2001$7,380 -51.3%$485,171 -6.3%
        2000$15,138 $517,790

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97086

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable