Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • $612,900

    9356 SE Dundee Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    3,171sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $822,100 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $3,564 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $822,100

    $765,000 - $888,000

    $3,564/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,724/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,724/mo

What's special

    Spacious cul-de-sac home with stunning views! Great floor plan with open kitchen and family room and formal living and dining rooms. Enjoy views of Portland from the family room and primary suite, each with balconies. New quartz counters, newer high-efficiency furnace, roof is less than ten years old. Central vacuum system. Upper-level laundry room. Large fourth bedroom on lower level with large private bathroom, den, and walkout patio. Large quarter acre lot with plenty of space for gardening, entertaining, and play equipment. Conveniently located in a quiet neighborhood with quick access to I-205, Clackamas Town Center, and other Happy Valley amenities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna Austin 503-858-0986,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Matt Crile, 200111144

    Windermere West LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24539656MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Balcony, Suite, Walkin Closet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Cook Island, Dishwasher, Builtin Oven
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Family room
    • Features: Balcony, Builtin Features, Fireplace Insert
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 286
    • Width: 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 170
    • Dimensions: 17 x 10
    Heating
    • Forced Air 95 Plus
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Quartz, Soaking Tub, Cook Island, Balcony, Built-in Features, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Daylight,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Insert
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,171
    • Total interior livable area: 3,171 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Garden, Yard, Balcony
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler, SqFt 10000 to 14999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01443833

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Lap Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Rehab

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2025Sold$612,900-1.1%$193/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24539656 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Pending sale$619,900$195/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24539656 Report a problem
    4/18/2025Price change$619,900-3.1%$195/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24539656 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Price change$639,900-2.3%$202/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24539656 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Listed for sale$654,900$207/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24539656 Report a problem
    2/16/2025Pending sale$654,900$207/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24539656 Report a problem
    12/31/2024Price change$654,900-2.2%$207/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24539656 Report a problem
    11/26/2024Listed for sale$669,900+41%$211/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24539656 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2024Price change$3,675-3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2024Listed for rent$3,825+40.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2020Listing removed$2,725$1/sqft
    Source: BHHSNW - Beth Report a problem
    12/18/2019Price change$2,725-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: BHHSNW - Beth Report a problem
    12/6/2019Price change$2,825-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: BHHSNW - Beth Report a problem
    11/22/2019Price change$2,925-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: BHHSNW - Beth Report a problem
    9/17/2019Listed for rent$2,945$1/sqft
    Source: BHHSNW - Beth Report a problem
    7/17/2018Sold$475,000$150/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18402422 Report a problem
    6/23/2018Pending sale$475,000$150/sqft
    Source: Living Room Realty #18402422 Report a problem
    6/22/2018Price change$475,000-4%$150/sqft
    Source: Living Room Realty #18402422 Report a problem
    5/29/2018Price change$494,900-0.8%$156/sqft
    Source: Living Room Realty #18402422 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Listed for sale$499,000$157/sqft
    Source: Living Room Realty #18402422 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,900 +3.7%$521,681 +3%
    2024$9,549 +2.9%$506,487 +3%
    2023$9,280 +5.7%$491,735 +3%
    2022$8,781 +3.8%$477,413 +3%
    2021$8,460 +3.3%$463,508 +3%
    2020$8,193 +1.5%$450,008 +3%
    2019$8,075 +14.3%$436,901 +3%
    2018$7,066 $424,176 +3%
    2017$7,066 +7.1%$411,821 +3%
    2016$6,595 $399,826 +3%
    2015$6,595 +2.9%$388,181 +3%
    2014$6,407 +11.2%$376,875 +3%
    2013$5,759 +1.6%$365,898 +3%
    2012$5,671 -3.1%$355,241 +1.1%
    2011$5,851 +4.6%$351,480 +3%
    2010$5,592 +3.2%$341,243 +3%
    2009$5,418 +6.6%$331,304 +3%
    2008$5,084 +1.9%$321,654 +3%
    2007$4,987 +11.7%$312,285 +3%
    2006$4,465 +1.4%$303,189 +3%
    2005$4,402 +3%$294,358 +3%
    2004$4,273 +1.9%$285,784 +3%
    2003$4,193 -48.5%$277,460 +3%
    2002$8,137 +107.5%$269,379 +3%
    2001$3,921 +0.6%$261,533 +3%
    2000$3,897 $253,916

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086