Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $814,900

    9374 SE Dundee Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2baths
    2,820sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    9,653 Square Feet Lot
    $814,900 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $3,360 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $814,900

    $758,000 - $872,000

    $3,360/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,953/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,953/mo

What's special

    AVAILABLE MAY 1ST! Lovely Happy Valley home with cityviews! Oak hardwoods in entry, kitchen and family room, living roomwith gas fireplace, formal dining room, island kitchen with granitecounters & all appliances, desk and casual dining nook; familyroom with woodstove insert and door to large deck and fenced backyard; laundry room with washer/dryer hookups; upper level has threebedrooms, hall bath with glass enclosed tub, plus master suite withwest views, double sinks, jetted tub, shower and two walk-inclosets. Three car garage with work bench and storage; separatearea off garage with new high efficiency gas furnace and extrastorage. Smoking is not permitted. Year lease required. PLEASE DONOT DISTURB TENANTS. Please call Nicholette to schedule privateviewing: 503-639-4478 or Nicholette@Lmooreinc.com. APPLICANTSCREENING CHARGE: $40 per adult PETS: Small pet negotiableUTILITIES: PGE, NW Natural, Sunrise Water Authority (water), WaterEnvironmental Services (sewer), Sunset Garbage SCHOOLS: Mt. ScottElementary, Happy Valley Middle, Clackamas High SPECIAL TERMS:Water Environment Services costs will be billed to tenant.DIRECTIONS: I-205 east on Exit 16 SE Johnson Creek Blvd., right onSE Hunters Bluff Ave., right on SE Wyndham Way, left on SE 96thAve., right on SE Dundee Dr. INFORMATION DEEMED ACCURATE - NOTGUARANTEED

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,820 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,653 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01443815

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2013Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: LMPMI/L. Moore Property Mgmt., Inc Report a problem
    3/23/2013Listed for rent$2,100+10.8%$1/sqft
    Source: L. Moore Property ManagementIncorporated Report a problem
    11/26/2011Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: RentalHunt.com #193119 Report a problem
    10/8/2011Price change$1,895-5%$1/sqft
    Source: RentalHunt.com #193119 Report a problem
    9/19/2011Price change$1,995-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RentalHunt.com #193119 Report a problem
    9/14/2011Listed for rent$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: RentalHunt.com #193119 Report a problem
    6/15/2007Sold$489,000$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,055 +3.7%$529,893 +3%
    2024$9,699 +2.9%$514,460 +3%
    2023$9,425 +5.7%$499,476 +3%
    2022$8,918 +3.8%$484,929 +3%
    2021$8,592 +5.4%$470,805 +3%
    2020$8,148 +1.3%$457,093 +3%
    2019$8,041 +12%$443,780 +3%
    2018$7,176 $430,854 +3%
    2017$7,176 +7.1%$418,305 +3%
    2016$6,698 $406,121 +3%
    2015$6,698 +2.9%$394,292 +3%
    2014$6,507 +12.2%$382,808 +3%
    2013$5,798 +3.6%$371,658 +6.1%
    2012$5,596 -6%$350,449 -3.5%
    2011$5,952 +3.1%$363,029 +3%
    2010$5,774 +3.2%$352,455 +3%
    2009$5,594 +6.6%$342,189 +3%
    2008$5,249 +2%$332,222 +3%
    2007$5,149 +11.7%$322,546 +3%
    2006$4,609 +1.4%$313,151 +3%
    2005$4,544 +3%$304,030 +3%
    2004$4,412 +1.9%$295,175 +3%
    2003$4,329 -48.5%$286,578 +3%
    2002$8,400 +110.9%$278,231 +3%
    2001$3,983 +0.6%$270,127 +3%
    2000$3,960 $262,259

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086