9420 SE Wyndham Way, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$608,500
$572,000 - $645,000
$3,582/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,582/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,582/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,992/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,992/mo
Windermere Realty Trust
Samantha Chan, 891200147
ERA Freeman & Associates
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Ceiling Fan, Nook, Double Closet, Sink, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wood Floors
- Level: Upper
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 24 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Closet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Sliding Doors, Vaulted Ceiling, Wood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Eat Bar, Island, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Microwave, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Wood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Width: 12
Living room
- Features: Balcony, Exterior Entry, Fireplace, Great Room, Sliding Doors
- Level: Main
- Area: 462
- Dimensions: 22 x 21
Office
- Features: Exterior Entry, Sliding Doors
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Floor 3rd, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Granite, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Sink, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Eat Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Balcony, Great Room, Bathroom, Nook, Double Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower
- Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Daylight
- Basement: Crawl Space,Other
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,797
- Total interior livable area: 2,797 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Garden, Exterior Entry, Balcony
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Territorial, Valley
Lot
- Size: 4,356 sqft
- Features: Sloped, Sprinkler, SqFt 3000 to 4999
Details
- Parcel number: 05008069
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $328 annually
- Amenities included: Snow Removal
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/17/2025 | Listing removed | $3,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Sold | $610,000$218/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Sold | $610,000-6.9%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Pending sale | $655,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Price change | $655,000-2.1%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $669,000+78.9%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2005 | Sold | $374,000$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,903 +3.6% | $466,241 +3% |
| 2024 | $8,590 +2.9% | $452,662 +3% |
| 2023 | $8,348 +5.6% | $439,478 +3% |
| 2022 | $7,903 +3.8% | $426,678 +3% |
| 2021 | $7,617 +3.2% | $414,251 +3% |
| 2020 | $7,381 +1.4% | $402,186 +3% |
| 2019 | $7,275 +14.2% | $390,472 +3% |
| 2018 | $6,373 | $379,099 +3% |
| 2017 | $6,373 +7% | $368,057 +3% |
| 2016 | $5,955 | $357,337 +3% |
| 2015 | $5,955 +2.9% | $346,929 +3% |
| 2014 | $5,787 +9.9% | $336,824 +3% |
| 2013 | $5,266 +1.6% | $327,014 +3% |
| 2012 | $5,181 -1.3% | $317,489 +3% |
| 2011 | $5,248 +5.8% | $308,242 +3% |
| 2010 | $4,962 +3.1% | $299,264 +3% |
| 2009 | $4,814 +6.5% | $290,548 +3% |
| 2008 | $4,522 +1.7% | $282,085 +3% |
| 2007 | $4,445 +11.5% | $273,869 +3% |
| 2006 | $3,987 +1.4% | $265,892 +3% |
| 2005 | $3,932 +237.9% | $258,148 +327.7% |
| 2004 | $1,164 | $60,354 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086