Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $891,300

    9484 SE Wyndham Way, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    4baths
    3,444sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $891,300 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $4,240 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $891,300

    $829,000 - $963,000

    $4,240/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,445/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,445/mo

What's special

    Seller is motivated for quick move! Breathtaking downtown Portland view nearly every room! Tons of windows bring full natural light to the family room, formal living, dining and den. House has 3 bedrooms on main floor and 4th bedroom with full bath down stairs. Cover deck, patio, 3 car garages, update kitchen with granite counter top. Great location, best school district, nearby shop, market, many local amenities. Easy freeway access!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,444 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01750652

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $22 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Main
    • AdditionalRoom3Description: Bedroom 4
    • AdditionalRooms: Utility Room, Bedroom 4, Den
    • Bedroom2Level: Main
    • Bedroom3Level: Main
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Main
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • AdditionalRoom3Features: Bathroom, Sliding Doors
    • AdditionalRoomFeatures: Bathroom, Built in Features, Sliding Doors, Central Vacuum
    • AllRoomFeatures: Bathroom, Formal, Granite, Island, Great Room, Closet Organizer, Built in Features, Sliding Doors, Central Vacuum
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • ListingStatus: Active
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Utility Room
    • AdditionalRoom3Level: Lower
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • ExteriorDescription: Cedar
    • DiningRoomFeatures: Built in Features
    • FamilyRoomFeatures: Great Room
    • HOAYN: Yes
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum
    • KitchenAppliances: Disposal, Granite, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Granite, Island
    • Style: Traditional, Custom Style
    • HOARentIncludes: Commons
    • AdditionalRoom1Features: Built in Features
    • HOAPaymentFreq: Annually
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Closet Organizer
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Closet Organizer
    • RoofType: Composition
    • StandardStatus: Active
    • CoolingDescription: Central Air
    • AdditionalRoom2Features: Built in Features, Central Vacuum
    • ExteriorFeatures: Covered Courtyard
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Den
    • LegalDescription: 3322 ALTAMONT LT 2
    • TaxID: 01750652

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2019Sold$575,600-4.5%$167/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19435745 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Listing removed$603,000$175/sqft
    Source: iStar Realty LLC #18650122 Report a problem
    11/4/2018Price change$603,000+4.4%$175/sqft
    Source: iStar Realty LLC #18650122 Report a problem
    10/26/2018Price change$577,500+2.2%$168/sqft
    Source: iStar Realty LLC #18650122 Report a problem
    10/20/2018Price change$565,000-2.2%$164/sqft
    Source: iStar Realty LLC #18650122 Report a problem
    10/18/2018Price change$577,500-4.5%$168/sqft
    Source: iStar Realty LLC #18650122 Report a problem
    10/10/2018Price change$605,000-2.4%$176/sqft
    Source: iStar Realty LLC #18650122 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Price change$620,000-3.1%$180/sqft
    Source: iStar Realty LLC #18650122 Report a problem
    9/21/2018Listed for sale$640,000+67.7%$186/sqft
    Source: iStar Realty LLC #18650122 Report a problem
    5/3/2017Sold$381,600-18.8%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/2009Sold$470,000-5.8%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2009Price change$499,000-9.1%$145/sqft
    Source: Postlets #8113670 Report a problem
    1/18/2009Price change$549,000-8.3%$159/sqft
    Source: Postlets #8113670 Report a problem
    10/12/2008Listed for sale$599,000+66.4%$174/sqft
    Source: Postlets #9061007 Report a problem
    4/1/1998Sold$360,000+429.4%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/22/1997Sold$68,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,662 +3.7%$612,579 +3%
    2024$11,250 +2.9%$594,737 +3%
    2023$10,933 +5.7%$577,415 +3%
    2022$10,348 +3.8%$560,598 +3%
    2021$9,971 +3.2%$544,270 +3%
    2020$9,660 +1.5%$528,418 +3%
    2019$9,521 +14.2%$513,028 +3%
    2018$8,336 $498,085 +3%
    2017$8,336 +7.1%$483,578 +3%
    2016$7,785 $469,493 +3%
    2015$7,785 +2.9%$455,818 +3%
    2014$7,564 +10.6%$442,542 +3%
    2013$6,837 +1.5%$429,652 +3%
    2012$6,736 -1.4%$417,138 +3%
    2011$6,832 +5.4%$404,988 +3%
    2010$6,483 +3.1%$393,192 +3%
    2009$6,290 +6.5%$381,740 +3%
    2008$5,905 +1.8%$370,621 +3%
    2007$5,800 +11.6%$359,826 +3%
    2006$5,198 +1.4%$349,346 +3%
    2005$5,125 +3%$339,171 +3%
    2004$4,977 +1.9%$329,292 +3%
    2003$4,885 +0%$319,701 +3%
    2002$4,885 +5.8%$310,389 +3%
    2001$4,618 +1.9%$301,349 +3%
    2000$4,530 $292,572

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086