Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $785,400

    45 Pineapple St APT 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11201

    2beds
    1baths
    725sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1939
    -- sqft lot
    $785,400 Zestimate®
    $1,083/sqft
    $3,744 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $785,400

    $699,000 - $880,000

    $3,744/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,744/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,744/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,508/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,508/mo

What's special

    This sun drenched, corner two bedroom is nestled perfectly in the alluring neighborhood of Brooklyn Heights. This unit boasts beautiful prewar detail and resembles entirely the definition of 'Brooklyn Charm'. Conveniently located one block from the 2/3 subway lines and the Henry street parking garage, two blocks from the promenade and in the midst of an array of restaurants, shopping and theatres which encompass everything Brooklyn has to offer. The kitchen as well as the bathroom have been recently renovated to modern standards and the original hardwood floors are in excellent condition. Windowed bath, windowed kitchen and very high ceilings. A lovely pre war building with a live in super, space in the basement for bicycles, excellent laundry facilities and a large backyard courtyard. (Must SEE)! Available furnished or unfurnished. No pets, please. Contact me today to view this listing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 725 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00226000130016852B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1939

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    12/13/2023Price change$4,600+48.4%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2023Listed for rent$3,100+8.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    1/25/2021Price change$2,850-5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listed for rent$3,000-4.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    11/20/2020Listing removed$3,150$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/12/2020Price change$3,150+1.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/4/2020Price change$3,100+1.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/3/2020Listed for rent$3,050$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/27/2016Sold$602,000+0.5%$830/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2015Pending sale$599,000$826/sqft
    Source: Dwell Residential Inc #404603 Report a problem
    10/13/2015Listed for sale$599,000+55.6%$826/sqft
    Source: Dwell Residential Inc #404603 Report a problem
    9/10/2010Sold$385,000$531/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2007Sold$385,000$531/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brooklyn Heights