Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $510,000

    55 Pineapple St APT 4G, Brooklyn, NY 11201

    0beds
    --sqft
    Coop
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $510,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,116 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $510,000

    $469,000 - $556,000

    $5,116/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,116/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,116/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,294/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,294/mo

What's special

    A sunny, high-ceilinged, beautifully renovated studio apartment with elbow room on one of Brooklyn Heights' coveted "fruit streets." Steps from The Promenade and Brooklyn Bridge Park in one direction, and Henry Street's acclaimed restaurant row (Henry's End, Noodle Pudding, Vineapple and many more) and shopping options in the other. The interior courtyard, with its weeping cherry and Japanese laurel trees, has a "secret" back exit that places you at Joe Coffee's doorstep. The apartment itself offers white-oak hardwood floors, a recently renovated, windowed kitchen and a remodeled bath with a three-head rainforest shower. There are three ample closets and a gracious foyer for welcoming guests and hanging coats. Hamilton House, an established, well-managed pre-war co-op, carries no underlying mortgage, allowing for limbo-low monthly fees. The building provides a live-in super, a new, app-operated laundry room in the basement, and bike storage. A commuter's dream, the building is within easy walking distance of the 2,3,4, 5, A, C, N, R and W trains-plus Borough Hall. The building permits pieds-a-terre, gifting and guarantors by application. There is limited sub-letting based on house rules. Cats only; sorry, no dogs.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard Nalley,

    Brown Harris Stevens,

    Bill Sheppard

    Source: StreetEasy,MLS#: S1757344

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Other
    • Exterior features: Courtyard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00226000133415304G

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $629 monthly
    • Amenities included: Laundry, Elevator(s)
    • Services included: Maintenance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2025Sold$510,000-2.9%
    Source: StreetEasy #S1757344 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Price change$525,000-1.9%
    Source: StreetEasy #S1757344 Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listed for sale$535,000+6.4%
    Source: StreetEasy #S1757344 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    6/7/2022Pending sale$503,000
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    4/11/2022Price change$503,000-3.8%
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    3/16/2022Listed for sale$523,000+9.2%
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    2/12/2018Sold$479,000+2.1%
    Source: StreetEasy #S1310754 Report a problem
    11/28/2017Pending sale$469,000
    Source: Town Residential Report a problem
    11/3/2017Listed for sale$469,000+35.9%
    Source: Town Residential Report a problem
    9/17/2013Sold$345,000+3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2013Listing removed$335,000
    Source: The Corcoran Group #2577779 Report a problem
    4/23/2013Listed for sale$335,000+13.6%
    Source: The Corcoran Group #255598 Report a problem
    9/10/2010Sold$295,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brooklyn Heights