Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $459,100

    55 Pineapple St APT 7H, Brooklyn, NY 11201

    0beds
    --sqft
    Coop
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $459,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,569 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $459,100

    $422,000 - $500,000

    $3,569/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,084/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,084/mo

What's special

    Sunny Top Floor Studio in BK Heights! Welcome home to 55 Pineapple Street, 7H! Situated on the top floor of a boutique and immaculately maintained elevator co-op in the heart of Brooklyn Heights, 7H at 55 Pineapple Street is a classic pre-war studio. This charming home on Pineapple Street features high ceilings and classic molding. The flexible layout offers an entrance hall with a built-in perfect for a home office. This sun-filled three room home faces the beautiful Cadman Plaza Park and includes custom built-ins and a renovated kitchen. 7H is full of light and cheer as it features two large windows in the main living area, a window in the bathroom and an even larger window in the kitchen allowing for beautiful light plus sky and tree-top views. 55 Pineapple Street is a beautiful, well-maintained, pre-war co-op. Located on a peaceful tree-lined street, the building is steps away from excellent restaurants, cafes, and bars along Henry Street and a short walk from the Brooklyn Bridge Park, Brooklyn Heights Promenade, and the bustling Atlantic Avenue and Court Street. 55 Pineapple Street is also conveniently located within two blocks of the A, C, 2 & 3 subway lines. Building amenities include: live-in super, laundry room, bike room and common courtyard with a BBQ. Sorry, NO DOGS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brown Harris Stevens,

    Joseph Kringdon

    Source: StreetEasy,MLS#: S1641965

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 00226000133415307H

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $680 monthly
    • Amenities included: Elevator(s)
    • Services included: Maintenance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2023Sold$430,000+1.2%
    Source: StreetEasy #S1641965 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Pending sale$425,000
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    1/11/2023Listed for sale$425,000
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    11/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Brown Harris Stevens Report a problem
    11/3/2021Listed for rent$2,150
    Source: Brown Harris Stevens Report a problem
    10/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Halstead / Brown Harris Stevens Report a problem
    10/4/2021Price change$425,000-5.6%
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    6/23/2021Listed for sale$450,000+3.4%
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    2/12/2019Sold$435,000-9.4%
    Source: StreetEasy #S1365012 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Pending sale$480,000
    Source: Stribling Report a problem
    9/24/2018Listed for sale$480,000+84.6%
    Source: Stribling Report a problem
    1/1/2010Sold$260,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brooklyn Heights