Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $752,500

    55 Pineapple St APT 3D, Brooklyn, NY 11201

    1beds
    650sqft
    Cooperative
    Built in 1910
    -- sqft lot
    $752,500 Zestimate®
    $1,158/sqft
    $4,344 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $752,500

    $685,000 - $820,000

    $4,344/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,834/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,834/mo

What's special

    This special prewar one bedroom home is located in the most desirable part of historic Brooklyn Heights, just one block from the subway and two blocks from the promenade, close to many good restaurants and shops. The apartment features a large windowed foyer that serves as a dining area, an updated windowed kitchen, a generously proportioned living room, with 2 windows facing south onto the street, a large bedroom, and an updated windowed bathroom. There are 10' plus high ceilings, original prewar moldings, beautiful hardwood floors and lovely arched entrance ways. The apartment has south, west and north exposures. There is a live- in superintendent, a laundry room, a bike room and a courtyard, perfect place for a barbecue on a summer evening. Cats are allowed but no dogs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 650 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00226000133415303D

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brooklyn

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $889 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2018Sold$680,000-0.7%$1,046/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy #S1353883 Report a problem
    9/25/2018Pending sale$685,000$1,054/sqft
    Source: Stribling Report a problem
    7/19/2018Listed for sale$685,000+50.5%$1,054/sqft
    Source: Stribling Report a problem
    7/31/2010Sold$455,000-4.2%$700/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2010Pending sale$475,000$731/sqft
    Source: BROWN HARRIS STEVENS Report a problem
    4/23/2010Price change$475,000-3.1%$731/sqft
    Source: BROWN HARRIS STEVENS Report a problem
    1/9/2010Listed for sale$490,000+48.9%$754/sqft
    Source: BROWN HARRIS STEVENS Report a problem
    5/21/2003Sold$329,000$506/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brooklyn Heights