Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: COMPASS
    $745,000

    16009 24th Street E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    3beds
    2,294sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    5,048.6 Square Feet Lot
    $738,100 Zestimate®
    $325/sqft
    $71/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceGourmet kitchenCustom nicheHardwood floorsSoaring ceilingsIsland seatingVaulted primary suite
    Sunny and move-in ready, this corner-lot gem in Lakeland shows true pride of ownership. Soaring ceilings and a bright dining room set the tone, flowing to a vaulted office and gourmet kitchen with wood cabinetry, island seating, and stainless appliances. The living room shines with hardwood floors, a gas fireplace, and custom niche. Upstairs, retreat to the vaulted primary suite with spa-like 5-piece bath, plus two spacious bedrooms and a full bath. A fenced yard with lush landscaping and sunlit patio completes this thoughtfully maintained home—just minutes to schools (Dieringer!), parks, dining, and shopping.
    39 days
    |
    253
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrick Buckley,

    COMPASS

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2502740MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,294
      • Total interior livable area: 2,294 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 5,048.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
      • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 7002242140
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal/Vinyl
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Built-Up
      Condition
      • Good
      • Year built: 2010
      • Major remodel year: 2010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PSE
      • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Sumner
      • Water: Public, Company: City of Bonney Lake

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: CCRs, Playground
      • Subdivision: Lakeland
      HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $71 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Lake Tapps

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $325/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $609,500
      • Annual tax amount: $6,450
      • Date on market: 4/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 39 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $738,100

        $701,000 - $775,000

        $3,494/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/4/2026Listed for sale$745,000+161.7%$325/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2502740 Report a problem
        4/21/2011Sold$284,635$124/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,450 +9.5%$609,500 +5.4%
        2023$5,891 +2.7%$578,000 +1.3%
        2022$5,736 +4.5%$570,700 +20.7%
        2021$5,489 +12.4%$473,000 +13.3%
        2019$4,884 -9.3%$417,600 +11.5%
        2018$5,383 +15.7%$374,500 +10.1%
        2017$4,651 +12.6%$340,000 +25.1%
        2016$4,130 $271,700 +6.6%
        2014$4,130 -2.4%$254,800 +6.9%
        2013$4,231 $238,300 -5.1%
        2012-- $251,200 -6%
        2011-- $267,100 +63.4%
        2010-- $163,500 +90.1%
        2009-- $86,000 -8.5%
        2008-- $94,000
        2007$1 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98391

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable