16004 24th Street E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Home value
$891,200
$847,000 - $936,000
$4,055/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,055/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,055/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,640/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,640/mo
Terry Wise & Associates
Satish Chigullapally, 22024792
Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Natural Gas, Solar (Unspecified)
Cooling
- Forced Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwashers_, Dryer(s), Microwaves_, Refrigerators_, SeeRemarks_, StovesRanges_, Washer(s), Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Water Heater: Tankless
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,958
- Total interior livable area: 2,958 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Ceramic Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, French Doors, Security System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Fireplace, Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 10,153 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 7002241610
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl, Wood Products
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2010
- Major remodel year: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PSE
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Sumner
- Water: Public, Company: City of Bonney Lake
HOA
- HOA fee: $71 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 664 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/1/2025 | Listing removed | $3,890$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,890$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Sold | $910,000+1.2%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Pending sale | $899,000$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $899,000+130.5%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2014 | Sold | $389,950$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2014 | Pending sale | $389,950$132/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PROPERTIES #631730 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2014 | Listed for sale | $389,950+6.5%$132/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PROPERTIES #631730 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2011 | Sold | $365,990$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,781 +9.6% | $738,900 +5.5% |
| 2023 | $7,099 +2.8% | $700,200 +1.3% |
| 2022 | $6,907 +4.1% | $691,000 +20.2% |
| 2021 | $6,634 +12.8% | $574,900 +13.2% |
| 2019 | $5,880 -9.4% | $507,900 +12.1% |
| 2018 | $6,488 +15.8% | $453,100 +10.1% |
| 2017 | $5,603 +12.6% | $411,600 +25.1% |
| 2016 | $4,976 | $328,900 +6.6% |
| 2014 | $4,976 -5.3% | $308,500 +6.9% |
| 2013 | $5,256 | $288,500 -8% |
| 2012 | -- | $313,700 -6.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $335,000 +216.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $105,900 -8.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $115,800 |
| 2007 | $16 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98391