Welcome to Estates at Lake Tapps in the heart of Lakeland Hills, where community, comfort, and Pacific Northwest beauty come together. Positioned beside open space on two sides, this beautifully maintained home offers stunning views of Mount Rainier and a lifestyle you will love. Enjoy neighborhood parks, local shops, restaurants, and the highly regarded Dieringer School District. The thoughtfully designed Polygon Builders floorplan features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, multiple living spaces, and a spacious bonus room ideal for a playroom, media room, homework zone, or future bedroom. Inside, pride of ownership shines throughout. The updated south-facing kitchen features solid surface countertops, subway tile, farmhouse sink, & picturesque Mt. Rainier views. The family room centers around a floor-to-ceiling dry-stack fireplace with wood mantle & accent lighting, creating the perfect gathering space for cozy evenings at home. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a renovated en-suite bath and walk-in closet, alongside two additional generously sized bedrooms and a personalized laundry room that makes everyday living easier. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard retreat with a fully fenced yard, patio, and room to garden, entertain, and play. With easy access to Hwy 167 and 410, plus skiing, hiking, and weekend adventures near Mountain Rainier about an hour away, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and outdoor lifestyle.
Active
Listed by: Coldwell Banker Bain
Price cut: $10K (5/22)
$649,000
16306 24th Street E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391
3beds
1,629sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2011
5,436.29 Square Feet Lot
$648,400 Zestimate®
$398/sqft
$71/mo HOA
What's special
Beautifully landscaped backyard retreatUpdated south-facing kitchenFarmhouse sinkRenovated en-suite bathSubway tileSpacious primary suiteWalk-in closet
- 28 days |
- 724 |
- 45 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Denise O'Connell,
Coldwell Banker Bain
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2511806
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: gas, Water Heater Location: garage
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Loft, Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Carpet
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,629
- Total interior livable area: 1,629 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Loft, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 5,436.29 Square Feet
- Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Fenced-Fully, Patio
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 7002241770
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,3 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Very Good
- Year built: 2011
- Major remodel year: 2022
Details
- Builder name: Polygon
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PSE
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Sumner
- Water: Public, Company: Bonney Lake
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: CCRs, Park, Playground
- Subdivision: Lakeland
HOA
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $71 monthly
Location
- Region: Lake Tapps
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $398/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $532,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,263
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 29 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$648,400
$616,000 - $681,000
$3,145/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $649,000-1.5%$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $659,000-1.5%$405/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $669,000+66%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2020 | Sold | $403,000+0.8%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2020 | Pending sale | $399,999$246/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Danforth #1551373 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $399,999+65.2%$246/sqft |
| 2/17/2012 | Sold | $242,133$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,653 +9.2% | $532,000 +5.2% |
| 2023 | $5,175 +2.6% | $505,500 +1.2% |
| 2022 | $5,045 +5.7% | $499,700 +22.1% |
| 2021 | $4,773 +15.5% | $409,300 +14.8% |
| 2019 | $4,133 -9.3% | $356,400 +13% |
| 2018 | $4,559 +16.5% | $315,300 +10% |
| 2017 | $3,913 +11.8% | $286,600 +26.1% |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $227,200 +5.8% |
| 2014 | $3,499 -2.9% | $214,800 +7.5% |
| 2013 | $3,604 | $199,800 -6.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $213,000 +66.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $128,000 +45% |
| 2009 | -- | $88,300 -8.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $96,600 |
| 2007 | $1 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98391