Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: eXp Realty
    Price cut: $100K (4/30)
    $1,498,000

    4411 183rd Avenue E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    4beds
    2,482sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $1,458,000 Zestimate®
    $604/sqft
    $43/mo HOA

    What's special

    Covered patioCozy fireplaceTwo fireplacesDedicated officePrivate dockLarge view deckOversized island
    A true Lake Tapps treasure, this exceptional Lakeridge home sits above the shoreline capturing breathtaking panoramic views of Mt. Rainier, the Cascade Range, & the lake’s shimmering waters. Positioned on a beautifully landscaped .30-acre lot with 70 feet of waterfront, this property offers an incredible blend of natural beauty & refined living. The home features 4 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms with a bright, open layout designed for both everyday comfort & entertaining. The spacious living room showcases vaulted ceilings & a cozy fireplace, creating an inviting space while framing stunning lake & mountain views. At the heart of the home is the beautifully remodeled chef’s kitchen, complete with an oversized island, induction cooktop (gas ready), & quality finishes that make the space both functional and impressive. Additional highlights include new carpet throughout, a dedicated office, & two fireplaces. The primary suite features an updated bathroom with dual vanities, while the lower-level bath has been fully remodeled with freestanding tub, new tile, & vanity. Outdoor living is exceptional with a large view deck, covered patio, hot tub, & fire pit. The professionally designed grounds feature over $500,000 in landscaping, highlighted by a dramatic fountain and cascading waterfall. Waterfront amenities include 70 feet of shoreline, a private dock, & covered boat lift. Additional features include RV parking with 30 amp power hookup. Access to Jenks Park & boat launch.
    78 days
    |
    1,130
    |
    59
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Fraser,

    eXp Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2488211MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Natural Gas, Wood
      Cooling
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: On Demand Gas
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Daylight,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Lower Level: 1, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,482
      • Total interior livable area: 2,482 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway, RV Parking
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Security System, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater, Wine/Beverage Refrigerator, Wired for Generator
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Indoor, Bath
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Mountain(s), Territorial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Lake
      • Frontage length: Waterfront Ft: 70
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: Paved, Cable TV, Deck, Dock, Green House, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Sprinkler System
      • Topography: Terraces
      • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5065200220
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Wired for Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Split Entry
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Planked, Cement Plank
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PSE
      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
      • Water: Public, Company: City of Bonney Lake
      • Utilities for property: Comcast, Comcast

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Athletic Court, Boat Launch, Clubhouse, Park, Playground
      • Security: Security System
      • Subdivision: Lakeridge
      HOA
      • HOA fee: $510 annually
      Location
      • Region: Lake Tapps

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $604/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $993,900
      • Annual tax amount: $12,699
      • Date on market: 3/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 69 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Double Oven, Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,458,000

        $1.39M - $1.53M

        $3,465/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$1,498,000$604/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2488211 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Price change$1,498,000-6.3%$604/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #2488211 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$1,598,000$644/sqft
        3/31/2026Pending sale$1,598,000$644/sqft
        3/11/2026Price change$1,598,000-6%$644/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #2488211 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Listed for sale$1,700,000+1519%$685/sqft
        10/31/1980Sold$105,000$42/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,640 +18%$993,900 +6.6%
        2023$9,867 -1.4%$932,500 -4.7%
        2022$10,005 -2.4%$978,700 +16.1%
        2021$10,248 +40.6%$843,100 +36.5%
        2019$7,289 -5.8%$617,700 +9.9%
        2018$7,741 +13.9%$562,100 +6.8%
        2017$6,795 +13.5%$526,300 +33.3%
        2016$5,986 $394,900 -1.2%
        2014$5,986 +8.9%$399,600 +15.3%
        2013$5,498 $346,700 +2.2%
        2012-- $339,400 -10.4%
        2011-- $378,700 -0.9%
        2010-- $382,300 -22.5%
        2009-- $493,000 -15.3%
        2008$5,948 +0%$582,100 +9%
        2007$5,948 +43.4%$534,100 +106.9%
        2002$4,147 -2.8%$258,200
        2001$4,265 $258,200 +1.7%
        2000$4,265 $253,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98391

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable