Skip main navigation
Active
  • $99,900

    31 W Arizona St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    3beds
    1,352sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1929
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $74/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large eat in kitchen
    This is a great fixer with views of Lucas Oil Stadium from the front yard. Home has been gutted to studs and is ready for your vision! Original floorplan is for 3 bedrooms and a large eat in kitchen.
    20 days
    |
    496
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Joshua Bangert 317-523-8452,

    Hidalgo Group, LLC

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22096767MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Dining room
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 196 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 14
      Laundry
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Living room
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 196 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,352
      • Total interior livable area: 1,352 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 491114135003000101
      • Special conditions: As Is,Fixer Upper,Needs Updating
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1929

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $74/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $87,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,886
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 22 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,327/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$99,900+768.7%$74/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22096767 Report a problem
        6/14/2017Listing removed$825$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        6/6/2017Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        12/14/2009Sold$11,500-3.4%$9/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #2944884 Report a problem
        10/31/2009Listed for sale$11,900-74.7%$9/sqft
        Source: Advanced Realty, LLC #2944884 Report a problem
        9/22/2009Sold$47,116+295.9%$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/6/2009Listed for sale$11,900$9/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,887 -8.9%$87,500 +10.1%
        2024$2,071 +3.8%$79,500 -8.9%
        2023$1,995 +24.8%$87,300 +3.3%
        2022$1,599 +10.5%$84,500 +21.9%
        2021$1,447 +26.1%$69,300 +10.9%
        2020$1,147 +28.8%$62,500 +28.6%
        2019$891 -25%$48,600 +29.9%
        2018$1,187 +47.8%$37,400 +4.8%
        2017$803 +5.7%$35,700 +6.6%
        2016$760 -9.7%$33,500 -13.9%
        2014$841 +128.6%$38,900 -4.4%
        2013$368 $40,700 -7.5%
        2012$368 $44,000 -0.5%
        2011-- $44,200
        2010$345 +25.6%$44,200 +12.8%
        2009$274 $39,200 -18.2%
        2007-- $47,900 +13.5%
        2006-- $42,200 +18.2%
        2005-- $35,700
        2004-- $35,700 -15.4%
        2003-- $42,200 +309.7%
        2002-- $10,300 +200.3%
        2001-- $3,430
        2000-- $3,430

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $595/mo
        Principal & interest
        $515
        Property taxes
        $80
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Near Southside

          Getting around

          56 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          54 / 100
          Bikeable