Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $33,000

    27 W Arizona St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    --beds
    --baths
    3,484.8Square Feet
    Unimproved Land, Residential Lots
    Built in ----
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,110 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,110/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $166/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $166/mo

What's special

    Fantastic home site in historic Old Southside that's walking distance to Downtown! The Old Southside is transforming to an exciting new neighborhood filled with new apartment buildings, hotels, restaurants and shops. It's just minutes from Lucas Oil Stadium, the new Indy 11 Soccer Stadium, Elanco Corporate Headquarters and many other proposed buildings. Bike to work on paths that are part of the charming Meridian Street infrastructure! This location is perfect for a new build or Airbnb!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ruth Bashenow 317-695-1047,

    F.C. Tucker Company

    Bought with:

    Jen Mattos

    Garnet Group

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 21984238MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Storm Sewer, City
    • Topography: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 491114135004000101
    • Zoning: residential
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Special conditions: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Municipal Sewer On Site
    • Water: Municipal/City, Municipal Water on Site

DateEventPrice
    6/28/2024Sold$33,000-15.4%
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21984238 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Pending sale$39,000
    6/18/2024Listed for sale$39,000-1.3%
    3/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21859984 Report a problem
    2/16/2024Price change$39,500-14.1%
    11/2/2023Price change$46,000-14.8%
    1/23/2023Price change$54,000-8.5%
    7/13/2022Price change$59,000-14.5%
    6/13/2022Price change$69,000-8%
    6/1/2022Listed for sale$75,000+188.5%
    4/10/2020Sold$26,000-13.3%
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21684502 Report a problem
    3/30/2020Pending sale$30,000
    Source: Middland Real Estate, LLC #21684502 Report a problem
    11/28/2018Listed for sale$30,000+681.9%
    Source: Middland Real Estate, LLC #21609053 Report a problem
    4/27/2006Sold$3,837
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$159 -14.4%$6,700
    2024$186 -0.2%$6,700
    2023$186 -6.3%$6,700
    2022$199 +0.2%$6,700
    2021$198 +133.5%$6,700
    2020$85 -0.9%$6,700 +86.1%
    2019$86 +12.2%$3,600
    2018$76 +2.2%$3,600
    2017$75 -5.7%$3,600
    2016$79 +1.8%$3,600
    2014$78 -3.6%$3,600
    2013$81 $3,600
    2012$81 $3,600 -20%
    2011-- $4,500
    2010$94 -2.5%$4,500
    2009$96 $4,500
    2007-- $4,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Near Southside