Lot is at the end of the street - great price on a lot near Bates Hendricks area and lots of potential development - build a small home convenient to city amenities. Row of homes on street is picture attached - there is no home on this lot.
Pending
$35,000
17 W Arizona St, Indianapolis, IN 46225
--beds
--baths
3,484.8Square Feet
Est.:
Unimproved Land, Residential Lots
Built in ----
3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
End of the street
- 114 days |
- 10 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Janet Giles 317-997-7404,
Your Realty Link, LLC,
Clark Giles 317-294-9608
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22081459
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, City
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 491114135008000101
- Zoning: D5
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $6,700
- Annual tax amount: $158
- Date on market: 1/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 61 days
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Pending sale | $35,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $35,000+40% |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $25,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2024 | Pending sale | $25,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2024 | Price change | $25,000-16.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $30,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2020 | Listing removed | $30,000 |
Source: Middland Real Estate, LLC #21684504 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2018 | Listed for sale | $30,000+585.6% |
Source: Middland Real Estate, LLC #21609054 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2006 | Sold | $4,376 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 -14.5% | $6,700 |
| 2024 | $186 -0.2% | $6,700 |
| 2023 | $186 -6.3% | $6,700 |
| 2022 | $199 +0.2% | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $198 +367.1% | $6,700 |
| 2020 | $42 -0.9% | $6,700 +272.2% |
| 2019 | $43 +12.2% | $1,800 |
| 2018 | $38 +2.2% | $1,800 |
| 2017 | $37 -5.7% | $1,800 |
| 2016 | $40 +1.9% | $1,800 |
| 2014 | $39 -3.6% | $1,800 |
| 2013 | $40 | $1,800 |
| 2012 | $40 | $1,800 -18.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $2,200 |
| 2010 | $46 -2.4% | $2,200 |
| 2009 | $47 | $2,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $2,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Near Southside