Skip main navigation
Active
  • $579,000

    2485 Apache Dr, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    3beds
    2baths
    1,896sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    1 Acres Lot
    $556,100 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful fireplaceTwo bathroomsSpacious inviting homeMature treesFeeling of country serenityThree comfortable bedroomsGreat deck
    Welcome to Starlight Pines—a remarkable opportunity to own a spacious, inviting home in a desirable neighborhood. Set on an expansive 1 acre lot, this property seamlessly blends comfort, privacy, and versatility, making it an ideal choice for your next chapter. Step inside and discover a well-designed floorplan offering 1,896 sqft of thoughtfully arranged living space. The heart of the home opens with a bright and generously sized living area, perfect for gathering with friends or unwinding after a long day in front of a beautiful fireplace. The kitchen provides ample space for meal preparation and entertaining, complemented by a dedicated dining area just steps away, also offering a fireplace and great windows to see the beautiful outdoors.. With three comfortable bedrooms, there's MORE plenty of room to accommodate family, guests, or a home office. Two bathrooms add convenience and functionality, one upstairs and one downstairs. ensuring everyone has space to relax and refresh. The main floor master bedroom offers convenience and ease as well as privacy from the other bedrooms. Upstairs offers 2 bedrooms and a loft area great for an den/sitting room, hobbies, or workspacewhatever suits your lifestyle best. The home's layout flows effortlessly, creating distinct spaces while maintaining a feeling of openness throughout. Step outside to truly appreciate the beauty of Happy Jack , including wildlife and tranquility, offering endless possibilities. Whether you envision vibrant gardens, a play area, or an outdoor entertaining space, there's room here for your dreams to take shape. Enjoy peaceful mornings, summer barbecues, or relaxing evenings surrounded by mature trees and the feeling of country serenity right at home. You will love to sit on the great deck with a cup of coffee or evening refreshment. Jump in your side by side or go for an evening stroll around the neighborhood and take in the sites, don't miss the reservoir, lakes, hiking areas and more. This is more than just a house its a home, make it your next one.
    94 days
    |
    418
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denise McGuire 602-309-7261,

    West USA Realty - Happy Jack 1

    Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 259537MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bath, Pantry, Formal Dining Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,896
      • Total interior livable area: 1,896 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Corners Marked, Wooded, Tall Pines On Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Utility Building
      • Additional parcels included: No
      • Parcel number: 40343031
      • Zoning description: PC
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cabin
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Stemwall
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Propane, Propane Tank Leased
      • Water: Metered Water Provider
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Phone Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Other Areas
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse
      • HOA fee: $350 annually
      • HOA name: Yes
      Location
      • Region: Happy Jack

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $305/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $382,412
      • Annual tax amount: $1,927
      • Date on market: 2/13/2026
      • Ownership type: No
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $556,100

        $528,000 - $584,000

        $2,966/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Pending sale$579,000$305/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6905082 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Price change$579,000-3.3%$305/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6905082 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Listed for sale$599,000+123.5%$316/sqft
        Source: CAAR #92728 Report a problem
        3/26/2014Sold$268,000+22.9%$141/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/1/2009Sold$218,000-15.7%$115/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/28/2009Listed for sale$258,500-25.3%$136/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Narico #134352 Report a problem
        8/31/2006Sold$346,000$182/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$2,018 +4.7%$38,241 -0.9%
        2025$1,927 +8.7%$38,588 -2.8%
        2024$1,773 +7.4%$39,690 +27%
        2023$1,650 +0.9%$31,263 +38.5%
        2022$1,635 +3.2%$22,569 +2.5%
        2021$1,584 +6.3%$22,029 -5.7%
        2020$1,490 +4.2%$23,359 +5.8%
        2019$1,430 $22,073 +12.9%
        2018$1,430 +14.7%$19,555 +7.2%
        2017$1,246 -2.3%$18,245 +5.3%
        2016$1,275 $17,322 -2.4%
        2015$1,275 +6.5%$17,750 +3.5%
        2014$1,197 $17,148
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010$1,277 +3.3%--
        2009$1,236 +17.6%--
        2008$1,051 --
        2007-- --
        2006$993 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Blue Ridge

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable