Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $574,900

    4941 Saddle Blanket Cir, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    3beds
    2baths
    1,531sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    1.45 Acres Lot
    $552,400 Zestimate®
    $376/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Completely furnishedHorse wash areaBack bbq areaTack shedGreat corrals
    GOT HORSES? Bring them up to this great home already set up for the HORSE LOVER. This is the home for you. Almost an acre and a half with great corrals, tack shed ,horse wash area, and so much more. This beautiful log sided cabin/home is decorated for the horse lover and comes completely furnished. It has been taken care of and is filled with love , perfect for a permanent home or weekend or summer home. Get your horses out of the heat, take them for some amazing forest rides with our great riding group up here. This is a must see ''mini ranch''. 3 bedroom/2bath cozy but with enough room for your guests. Come see it now. Sit in your front yard and watch the elk graze on the beautiful grass or sit in the back BBQ area and watch as your horses play.in the 60 x 120' ft corrals. Just a few minutes from Blue Ridge Reservoir, hiking, fishing and more. Must see in person.
    93 days
    |
    381
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denise McGuire 602-309-7261,

    West USA Realty - Happy Jack 1

    Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 259613MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,531
      • Total interior livable area: 1,531 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 1.45 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, Tall Pines On Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Utility Building
      • Additional parcels included: No
      • Parcel number: 40376023
      • Zoning description: PC
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Stemwall
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Propane, Propane Tank Leased
      • Water: Metered Water Provider
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, APS, Phone Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Other Areas
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse
      • HOA fee: $350 annually
      • HOA name: Yes
      Location
      • Region: Happy Jack

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $376/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $379,051
      • Annual tax amount: $1,948
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Ownership type: No
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $552,400

        $525,000 - $580,000

        $2,554/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Pending sale$574,900$376/sqft
        Source: CAAR #93460 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Contingent$574,900$376/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6986764 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$574,900$376/sqft
        Source: CAAR #93460 Report a problem
        4/5/2026Pending sale$574,900$376/sqft
        Source: WMAOR #259613 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Listed for sale$574,900-1.7%$376/sqft
        Source: CAAR #93460 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Listing removed$584,900$382/sqft
        Source: CAAR #92042 Report a problem
        7/29/2025Price change$584,900-0.8%$382/sqft
        Source: CAAR #92042 Report a problem
        4/16/2025Listed for sale$589,900$385/sqft
        Source: CAAR #92042 Report a problem
        1/12/2025Listing removed$589,900$385/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6682510 Report a problem
        11/30/2024Listed for sale$589,900$385/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6682510 Report a problem
        11/30/2024Contingent$589,900$385/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6682510 Report a problem
        9/20/2024Price change$589,900-1.5%$385/sqft
        Source: CAAR #89985 Report a problem
        3/26/2024Listed for sale$599,000-0.2%$391/sqft
        Source: CAAR #89985 Report a problem
        2/20/2024Listing removed$599,900$392/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6580812 Report a problem
        10/28/2023Price change$599,900-7.7%$392/sqft
        Source: CAAR #88831 Report a problem
        8/19/2023Price change$649,900-7.1%$424/sqft
        Source: CAAR #88831 Report a problem
        7/15/2023Listed for sale$699,900+288.8%$457/sqft
        Source: CAAR #88831 Report a problem
        8/24/2011Sold$180,000-37.3%$118/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/15/2009Listing removed$287,000$187/sqft
        Source: Prudential Arizona Properties #57720 Report a problem
        7/31/2009Price change$287,000-3%$187/sqft
        2/26/2009Listed for sale$296,000+1380%$193/sqft
        12/3/1993Sold$20,000$13/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$1,948 +4.7%$37,905 -3.1%
        2025$1,861 +8.7%$39,101 -0.5%
        2024$1,712 +7.4%$39,308 +29.7%
        2023$1,593 +1.3%$30,303 +39.1%
        2022$1,572 +3.6%$21,792 +2.4%
        2021$1,518 +6.3%$21,280 -1.2%
        2020$1,428 +4.2%$21,544 +3.8%
        2019$1,371 $20,760 +13.3%
        2018$1,371 +14.7%$18,326 +5%
        2017$1,195 +5.2%$17,458 0%
        2016$1,136 $17,466 +3.4%
        2015$1,136 +3.1%$16,892 +1.3%
        2014$1,101 $16,670
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010$1,054 +3.5%--
        2009$1,019 +23.7%--
        2008$824 --
        2007-- --
        2006$804 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Blue Ridge

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable