Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,400

    1668 Route 9 APT 6G, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    2beds
    1baths
    876sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $257,400 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $2,111 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,400

    $227,000 - $291,000

    $2,111/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,732/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,732/mo

What's special

    First floor includes heat, gas and water!! Wonderful 2 bedroom condo located at Woodhill Green complex in Wappingers Falls, whole unit will be freshly painted. First floorend unit 900sq ft. Beautitiful laminate floor and tile throughout. Laundry facilities, Pool, Tennis Court, off street parking, garbage facilities on premises. Close to Route 9, Homedepot, Trains and Dutchess County airport. No Pets/No Smoking. No section 8. First months rent Plus one month security, references and credit check.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 876 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1

Condition
    • Year built: 1968

• CONSTRUCTION \ Frame
    • ELECTRICITY \ 100 Amps
    • EQUIPMENT \ Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • EQUIPMENT \ Smoke Detectors
    • Elementary School: James S. Evans Elementary School
    • Heating: Gas
    • High School: Roy C. Ketcham Senior High Schoo
    • INTERIOR FEATURES \ Gas Stove Connection
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION \ Combo
    • Location \ End Unit \ Yes
    • MISCELLANEOUS \ Dumpster
    • MISCELLANEOUS \ Storage In Building
    • MLS Listing ID: 372697
    • MLS Name: MHMLS ZDD (MHMLS ZDD)
    • Materials \ CONSTRUCTION \ Block
    • Materials \ CONSTRUCTION \ Frame
    • Materials \ FOUNDATION \ Block
    • Middle School: Wappingers Jr. High School
    • Other Exterior Features \ FENCE \ Rail
    • Other Interior Features \ INTERIOR FEATURES \ Gas Stove Connection
    • Other Rooms \ Room 1 Level \ 1
    • Other Rooms \ Room 1 \ Living Room
    • Other Rooms \ Room 2 Level \ 1
    • Other Rooms \ Room 3 Level \ 1
    • Other Rooms \ Room 3 \ Kitchen
    • Other Rooms \ Room 4 Level \ 1
    • Other Rooms \ Room 4 \ Bathroom 1
    • Other Rooms \ Room 5 Level \ 1
    • Other Rooms \ Room 5 \ Bedroom 1
    • Other Rooms \ Room 6 Level \ 1
    • Other Rooms \ Room 6 \ Bedroom 2
    • Other \ EQUIPMENT \ Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • Other \ EQUIPMENT \ Smoke Detectors
    • Other \ LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION \ Combo
    • Other \ MISCELLANEOUS \ Dumpster
    • Other \ MISCELLANEOUS \ Storage In Building
    • Other \ Post Office \ WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • PARK\GARAGE \ Assigned\Reserved
    • PARK\GARAGE \ Street
    • Post Office \ WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • Roof Type: Asphalt
    • Room 1 Level \ 1
    • Room 1 \ Living Room
    • Room 2 Level \ 1
    • Room 3 Level \ 1
    • Room 3 \ Kitchen
    • Room 4 Level \ 1
    • Room 4 \ Bathroom 1
    • Room 5 Level \ 1
    • Room 5 \ Bedroom 1
    • Room 6 Level \ 1
    • Room 6 \ Bedroom 2
    • STYLE \ Ranch
    • School District: Wappingers Central
    • Sources \ Square Ft Source \ Public Records
    • Square Ft Source \ Public Records
    • Sub Type \ Condo
    • Type \ Condo
    • Type and Style \ STYLE \ Ranch
    • Type and Style \ Sub Type \ Condo
    • Type and Style \ Type \ Condo
    • Utilities \ ELECTRICITY \ 100 Amps

DateEventPrice
    7/28/2018Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: HUDSON VALLEY PREMIER PROPERTIES RE #372697 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Listing removed$128,800$147/sqft
    Source: HUDSON VALLEY PREMIER PROPERTIES RE #372043 Report a problem
    7/11/2018Price change$1,400-6.7%$2/sqft
    6/6/2018Listed for sale$128,800+81.9%$147/sqft
    5/22/2018Price change$1,500-3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: HUDSON VALLEY PREMIER PROPERTIES RE #369943 Report a problem
    5/11/2018Price change$1,550-1.6%$2/sqft
    4/4/2018Listed for rent$1,575$2/sqft
    6/25/2013Sold$70,800-9.2%$81/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #307717 Report a problem
    5/1/2013Price change$78,000-30.4%$89/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty Group #307717 Report a problem
    12/11/2012Price change$112,000-6.6%$128/sqft
    Source: C21 ALLIANCE REALTY GROUP #307717 Report a problem
    6/1/2012Listed for sale$119,900$137/sqft
    Source: C21 ALLIANCE REALTY GROUP #307717 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 12590