Skip main navigation
Sold for $264,000
  • $264,000

    1668 ROUTE 9 #9G, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    --baths
    2,000sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $336,800 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $3,384 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $336,800

    $313,000 - $360,000

    $3,384/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,808/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,808/mo

What's special

    Price reduction on this move-In ready 3 Level Townhouse in a fantastic location. This home offers 3 nicely sized bedrooms, living room, dining room and large family room downstairs with glass sliders to walk out of right to the pool! Updates include: freshly painted first floor and common areas, updated outlets and light switches on main level, new recessed lighting and ceiling fan in the kitchen and bathrooms. Monthly HOA includes heat, hot water, water/sewer, snow plowing, garbage removal, community maintenance, playground, tennis court and pool. Who could ask for more? Very desirable commuter area close to everything! Wappingers Village, shopping, restaurants and Metro North. Reserved parking space and plenty of visitor parking. Come see what this beauty has to offer! Home being sold as is.,AboveGrade:2000,AMENITIES:Medical Facility,Pool,ASNFENCLDS:Pool Service,FLOORING:Ceramic Tile,Wall to Wall Carpet,Wood,Heating:Gas,InteriorFeatures:Sliding Glass Doors,Level 1 Desc:LIVING RM, DINING RM, KITCHEN, HALF BATH,Level 2 Desc:PRIMARY SUITE WITH FULL BATH, 2 BR AND HALL BATH,OTHERROOMS:Laundry/Util. Room,Rec/Play Room,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles Additional Information: Amenities:Tennis,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joy Lombardo 914-403-3368,

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc. 845-473-9770

    Bought with:

    Vincent Mazzuca, 10401372493

    Exit Realty Connections

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: M417364MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,000
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13568900615800115875250000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls
    • Subdivision: WOODHILL GREEN

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6319957 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Listed for rent$3,050+45.2%$2/sqft
    3/5/2024Sold$264,000-4%$132/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M417364 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Pending sale$275,000$138/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6263888 Report a problem
    12/2/2023Price change$275,000-2.7%$138/sqft
    11/8/2023Listed for sale$282,500$141/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #417364 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Pending sale$282,500$141/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #417364 Report a problem
    8/9/2023Listed for sale$282,500+41.3%$141/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #417364 Report a problem
    1/23/2020Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty Group #383618 Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    11/20/2019Listing removed$199,900$100/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty Group #377480 Report a problem
    2/1/2019Listed for sale$199,900-1.5%$100/sqft
    Source: C21 ALLIANCE REALTY GROUP WF #377480 Report a problem
    2/26/2004Sold$203,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $164,500 +7%
    2023-- $153,700 +10%
    2022-- $139,700 +10%
    2021-- $127,000 +11%
    2020-- $114,400
    2019-- $114,400
    2018-- $114,400 +5%
    2017$3,543 $109,000
    2016-- $109,000
    2015-- $109,000
    2014-- $109,000
    2012-- $109,000
    2011-- $109,000
    2010-- $109,000 -5.6%
    2009-- $115,500
    2008-- $115,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590