Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $339,500

    1668 Route 9 APT 10K, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,995sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $339,500 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $3,286 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,500

    $319,000 - $360,000

    $3,286/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,323/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,323/mo

What's special

    Hard-To-Find & Move-In Ready 3 Level Townhome with 3 Bedrooms & 3 Baths in Woodhill Green Complex!...Enjoy easy living & close to everything! Monthly HOA fee INCLUDES heat, hot water, water/sewer, cooking gas, snow plowing, garbage removal, maintenance of lawn & surrounding areas, playground, tennis court & in-ground pool. Enter main level to spacious living room/dining, bright sunny kitchen & 1/2 bath. Upper level offer three large bedrooms - Master bedroom with master bath, 2 additional large bedrooms and full bath. Don't miss the cozy lower level family room with walk-out, laundry room. Sparkly clean & ideally located in Wappingers Falls right off Route 9 close to the Village, shopping, restaurants & Metro North. Reserved parking space & plenty of visitor parking. Here's your chance to stop renting & own your own home. Come see what living in the beautiful Hudson Valley has to offer, call today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,995 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896158116075360000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • brick
    • Foundation: Piers
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/16/2021Sold$275,000$138/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M398801 Report a problem
    5/27/2021Pending sale$275,000$138/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices #398801 Report a problem
    4/29/2021Price change$275,000+2.2%$138/sqft
    4/2/2021Pending sale$269,000$135/sqft
    3/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Report a problem
    3/13/2021Listed for sale$269,000+368.1%$135/sqft
    5/21/2015Sold$57,465-59.7%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2003Sold$142,500$71/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #209560 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $164,500 +7%
    2023-- $153,700 +10%
    2022-- $139,700 +10%
    2021-- $127,000 +8%
    2020-- $117,600
    2019-- $117,600
    2018-- $117,600 +5%
    2017$6,366 $112,000
    2016-- $112,000
    2015-- $112,000
    2014-- $112,000
    2012-- $112,000
    2011-- $112,000
    2010-- $112,000 -5.5%
    2009-- $118,500
    2008-- $118,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590