Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $3K (5/15)
    $329,400

    15774 S SAXON Road, Arizona City, AZ 85123

    4beds
    1,693sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Insulated garage doorRv gateExtended paver courtyardCompletely fencedBreakfast barTile roofBlock fencing
    DO YOU & YOUR RV NEED A HOME? It doesn't get any better than this. Situated on 2 lots, one behind the other, completely fenced, landscaped & more. Extended paver Courtyard greets you when you drive up to this beautiful gently lived in 4 BR winter home that has been well taken care of inside and out. Enjoy the Open floorplan/Great room, island kitchen, pantry, breakfast bar & all appliances convey, OWNED SOLAR, 2X6 construction, tile roof, tile flooring except BR's, ceiling fans, new windows 2021, epoxy garage/driveway & insulated garage door. Outside there are extensive paver patios in back plus a Pergola, Large Shop/Shed, meticulous landscaping front & back, block fencing, RV Hook ups, RV gate, & all graveled. Lots of tools, patio furniture & more will convey with the property. NO HOA!!
    74 days
    |
    247
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nancy Hawkins 520-440-3369,

    Hawkins & Associates Realty, Inc.

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6978253MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Laminate Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,693
      • Total interior livable area: 1,693 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Storage, RV Hookup
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Block
      Lot
      • Size: 0.39 Acres
      • Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Gazebo
      • Parcel number: 40818333A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2005

Community
      • Subdivision: ARIZONA CITY UNIT SEVEN LOTS 1 THRU 943 TRACT A AN
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: No Fees
      Location
      • Region: Arizona City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $268,537
      • Annual tax amount: $1,663
      • Date on market: 3/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 74 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Price change$329,400-0.9%$195/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6978253 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Price change$332,400-0.7%$196/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6978253 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Price change$334,900-1.5%$198/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6978253 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Price change$339,900-1.7%$201/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6978253 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Listed for sale$345,900+402%$204/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6978253 Report a problem
        2/25/2010Sold$68,900-65.5%$41/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #4290122 Report a problem
        5/20/2006Sold$199,900+19%$118/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #2444753 Report a problem
        12/30/2005Sold$168,000$99/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$1,663 -8.5%$26,852 +4%
        2025$1,817 +1%$25,818 -15%
        2024$1,800 +2.7%$30,376 +45.4%
        2023$1,753 -4.3%$20,891 -10.1%
        2022$1,831 +3.3%$23,248 +16.9%
        2021$1,773 +4.6%$19,885 +4.8%
        2020$1,695 +2.1%$18,978 +51.6%
        2019$1,660 -2.3%$12,516 +17.7%
        2018$1,698 -8.8%$10,637 +8.2%
        2017$1,861 $9,829
        2016-- --
        2014-- $8,620
        2013-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85123

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable