Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $350,000

    16013 S CORAL Road, Arizona City, AZ 85123

    3beds
    1,373sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    9,165 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fantastic!!! 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends charm and functionality in a highly desirable community known for its welcoming atmosphere-perfect for evening strolls and outdoor living. The property features a spacious 2-car garage designed to accommodate larger vehicles like trucks and SUVs, along with an RV gate and inviting front porch. Inside, you'll find a bright, open-concept living space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen showcases white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a mix of quartz and butcher block countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and a breakfast bar perfect for casual dining. Step outside to your private oasis complete with a large covered patio, paved seating areas, custom flower beds, a cozy fire pit, and a low maintenance backyard.
    32 days
    |
    101
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Glenda X David 520-637-7262,

    Revinre

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7022115MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,373
      • Total interior livable area: 1,373 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Block
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert
      Lot
      • Size: 9,165 Square Feet
      • Features: East/West Exposure, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Back
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 40711508

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water, Pvt Water Company
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Other (See Remarks), Solar Panels

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $255/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $237,613
      • Annual tax amount: $995
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$350,000+1.4%$255/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7022115 Report a problem
        12/28/2025Listing removed$345,000$251/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6885527 Report a problem
        7/3/2025Listed for sale$345,000+13.1%$251/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6885527 Report a problem
        10/27/2022Sold$305,000-6.2%$222/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6470882 Report a problem
        9/30/2022Listed for sale$325,000+12.1%$237/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6470882 Report a problem
        7/30/2021Sold$290,000+1.8%$211/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6254909 Report a problem
        7/3/2021Pending sale$284,900$208/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6254909 Report a problem
        6/29/2021Price change$284,900-1.8%$208/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6254909 Report a problem
        6/23/2021Listed for sale$290,000+56.8%$211/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6254909 Report a problem
        6/24/2020Sold$184,900$135/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/12/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
        Source: Aeris House Properties, LLC Report a problem
        4/10/2020Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
        Source: Aeris House Properties, LLC Report a problem
        3/9/2020Pending sale$184,900$135/sqft
        Source: Flat List RE #6032422 Report a problem
        2/13/2020Price change$184,900+5.7%$135/sqft
        Source: Flat List RE #6032422 Report a problem
        2/4/2020Listed for sale$174,900+1283.4%$127/sqft
        Source: Flat List RE #6032422 Report a problem
        1/31/2020Sold$12,643-93.3%$9/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/9/2020Pending sale$188,000$137/sqft
        Source: Homeworks Real Estate, Inc. #5991128 Report a problem
        12/30/2019Price change$188,000+0.5%$137/sqft
        12/24/2019Pending sale$187,000$136/sqft
        12/13/2019Price change$187,000-0.5%$136/sqft
        12/4/2019Price change$188,000-0.5%$137/sqft
        11/20/2019Price change$189,000-5%$138/sqft
        11/5/2019Price change$199,000-9.5%$145/sqft
        10/12/2019Listed for sale$220,000+155.8%$160/sqft
        10/20/2009Sold$86,000+1333.3%$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/29/2003Sold$6,000+33.3%$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/8/2000Sold$4,500$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$1,031 +3.6%$23,761 +1.7%
        2025$995 +1%$23,356 -10.6%
        2024$986 +2.8%$26,132 +32.6%
        2023$959 -15.6%$19,714 -9.6%
        2022$1,135 +3.3%$21,796 +14.8%
        2021$1,099 +4.6%$18,991 +7%
        2020$1,051 +2.1%$17,745 +62.1%
        2019$1,029 -2.3%$10,949 +23.7%
        2018$1,053 -8.8%$8,850 +5.1%
        2017$1,154 $8,419
        2016-- --
        2014-- $5,080
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- $5,404 -36.2%
        2010-- $8,471
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85123

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable