Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath home in Arizona City featuring split floor plan. Eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and plenty of counter space. The master suite includes double sinks and a private toilet room. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized. Step outside to a large backyard with block wall fencing and patio covering.
For sale
Price cut: $2.5K (4/28)
$267,500
15220 S PADRES Road, Arizona City, AZ 85123
3beds
1,415sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
7,163 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 43 days |
- 223 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Roque Martinez 520-560-8135,
Keller Williams Legacy One Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7008408

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Ceiling
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven
Features
- Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,415
- Total interior livable area: 1,415 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Direct Access
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Block
Lot
- Size: 7,163 Square Feet
- Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
Details
- Parcel number: 40708512
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Details
- Builder name: REGIS DEVELOPMENT
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Pvt Water Company
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: ARIZONA CITY UNIT NINE AMD
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: No Fees
Location
- Region: Arizona City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $204,933
- Annual tax amount: $1,045
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 42 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $267,500-0.9%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $270,000-3.6%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listing removed | $280,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $280,000+470.1%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2011 | Sold | $49,118-21.9%$35/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2010 | Listing removed | $62,900$44/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2010 | Price change | $62,900-43.1%$44/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2005 | Sold | $110,500+22.9%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2003 | Sold | $89,900+3496%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2002 | Sold | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,045 +3.5% | $20,492 +1.9% |
| 2025 | $1,009 +1% | $20,112 -9.4% |
| 2024 | $999 +2.6% | $22,206 +31% |
| 2023 | $974 -4.3% | $16,949 -9.8% |
| 2022 | $1,017 +3.3% | $18,798 +16.4% |
| 2021 | $985 +4.6% | $16,146 +4.4% |
| 2020 | $941 +2.1% | $15,470 +71.5% |
| 2019 | $922 -2.3% | $9,018 +16.1% |
| 2018 | $943 -8.7% | $7,769 +2.7% |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $7,563 |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $4,549 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $4,859 -37.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $7,814 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85123