Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $245,000

    15047 S MOON VALLEY Road, Arizona City, AZ 85123

    3beds
    1,541sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Desirable golf course lotBeautiful viewsComfortable and functional layoutSpacious kitchenPeaceful settingEat-in dining area
    Enjoy golf course living in this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home! The spacious kitchen features an eat-in dining area and opens nicely to the main living spaces, creating a comfortable and functional layout. Tile and laminate flooring throughout offer durability and easy maintenance. Situated on a desirable golf course lot, this home provides beautiful views and a peaceful setting--perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
    67 days
    |
    288
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacy Ortega stacy@adamsazre.com,

    Real Broker,

    Christopher D Adams 480-399-2007,

    Real Broker

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6995508MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Electric Range
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,541
      • Total interior livable area: 1,541 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage, Open
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
      Details
      • Parcel number: 40818460

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1986

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $159/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $158,201
      • Annual tax amount: $1,142
      • Date on market: 3/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 67 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/9/2026Listed for sale$245,000+2.5%$159/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6995508 Report a problem
        12/29/2025Listing removed$239,000$155/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6896802 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Price change$239,000-8%$155/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6896802 Report a problem
        9/18/2025Price change$259,900-1.9%$169/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6896802 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Price change$264,9000%$172/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6896802 Report a problem
        7/24/2025Listed for sale$265,000+221.2%$172/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6896802 Report a problem
        6/1/2012Sold$82,500$54/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #4727202 Report a problem
        4/21/2012Listed for sale$82,500+23.1%$54/sqft
        Source: HomeSmart #4727202 Report a problem
        4/27/2009Sold$67,000-28.5%$43/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #4063352 Report a problem
        9/26/2008Sold$93,750$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$1,142 +3.5%$15,819 -0.2%
        2025$1,103 +1%$15,850 -28.6%
        2024$1,093 +2.6%$22,213 +67.7%
        2023$1,064 -4.3%$13,246 -10.4%
        2022$1,112 +3.3%$14,787 +14.7%
        2021$1,076 +4.6%$12,894 +2.9%
        2020$1,029 +2.1%$12,529 +69.3%
        2019$1,008 -2.3%$7,399 +4.4%
        2018$1,031 -8.8%$7,085 +3.1%
        2017$1,130 $6,871
        2016-- --
        2014-- $4,974
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- $5,162 -41.1%
        2010-- $8,768
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85123

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable