No HOA! USDA approved with NO DOWN PAYMENT! Check out this 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,580 sq ft newly constructed home that sits on a large 9,805 sq ft lot! As you step inside you'll be greated with 9 ft ceilings throughout the home and a nice open floorplan. The kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances, large oversized quartz island and pantry. This sizable home boasts a spacious primary bedroom, laminate flooring throughout, and a covered patio. The ensuite features a walk-in closet and a spa-like ensuite with double vanities, a large tiled shower and seperate soaker bathtub. The backyard provides a wonderful opportunity for customization with plenty of room for a pool. Dont wait too long to make this home yours!
New construction
Price cut: $6K (4/27)
$289,000
15532 S PATAGONIA Road, Arizona City, AZ 85123
3beds
1,580sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
9,805 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 201 days |
- 209 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dominique Owens 602-301-4923,
Close Pros Real Estate and Management
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6929389

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Appliances
- Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven
Features
- Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,580
- Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Spa features: None, Bath
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 9,805 Square Feet
- Features: East/West Exposure, Dirt Back, Natural Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 40711540
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: SERENITY HOMES & DEVELOPMENT
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $33,151
- Annual tax amount: $91
- Date on market: 11/3/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 200 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $289,000-2%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $294,9900%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $295,000+742.9%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Sold | $35,000$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $91 +3.5% | $4,972 +16.6% |
| 2025 | $88 +1.1% | $4,264 +18.3% |
| 2024 | $87 +2.7% | $3,603 +63.3% |
| 2023 | $84 -4.3% | $2,206 +124% |
| 2022 | $88 +3.3% | $985 +3.1% |
| 2021 | $85 +4.6% | $955 +41.5% |
| 2020 | $82 +2.1% | $675 +20.5% |
| 2019 | $80 -2.2% | $560 |
| 2018 | $82 -8.7% | $560 -36.4% |
| 2017 | $90 | $880 |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $544 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $960 -50% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,920 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85123