Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $24,000

    13353 Cappy Ter, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    --beds
    0baths
    0.33Acres
    Residential
    Built in ----
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,773 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,773/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $133/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $133/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to the South Punta Gorda community of Tropical Gulf Acres. Located on a non-paved road just off US-41, is where you'll find this 1/3 acre ready-to-build residential lot. Measuring approximately 120 feet deep and wide, this lot is partially wooded and will require a well and septic system. Electrical service is currently about 2.5 blocks away. From this location, you are just 2.7 miles from Interstate 75 at Tucker's Grade (exit 158), 5 miles from shopping and just 9 miles from historic downtown Punta Gorda. Whether you're looking for an investment or a home-site, this lot may just be a fit! Take a drive and see for yourself.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Dimensions: 120x120x120x120
    • Features: Oversized Lot, In County, Street Unpaved, Wooded
    • Residential vegetation: Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 422311332010
    • Zoning: RSF3.5

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Water: Well Required
    • Utilities for property: Electrical Nearby

• Property Sub Type: Residential
    • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, In County, Street Unpaved, Wooded
    • Total Acreage: 1/4 Acre to 21779 Sq. Ft.
    • Direction Faces: East
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Road Frontage Type: County Road
    • Vegetation: Trees
    • Current Adjacent Use: Vacant
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Zoning Compatible YN: 1
    • Zoning: RSF3.5
    • Public Survey Range: 23
    • Front Footage: 120
    • Public Survey Section: 11
    • Flood Zone Date: 2003-05-05T00:00:00.000
    • Flood Zone Code: D
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Complex Community Name NCCB: TROPICAL GULF ACRES
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12015C0430F
    • Tax Annual Amount: 427
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • For Lease YN: 0
    • Pet Restrictions: County animal ordinances apply
    • Planned Unit Development YN: 0
    • Utilities: Electrical Nearby
    • Easements: Check With County
    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Water Source: Well Required
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 120x120x120x120
    • Subdivision Name: TROPICAL GULF ACRES

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2019Sold$5,900-1.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2019Pending sale$5,999
    Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR REALTY #C7408629 Report a problem
    11/28/2018Listed for sale$5,999
    Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR REALTY #C7408629 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$640 +4.7%$7,118 +10%
    2024$611 +6%$6,471 +10%
    2023$577 +8.7%$5,883 +10%
    2022$531 +13.4%$5,348 +10%
    2021$468 +6%$4,862 +10%
    2020$441 +1.2%$4,420
    2019$436 +2.1%$4,420
    2018$427 $4,420
    2017$427 +1%$4,420
    2016$423 +0.9%$4,420 +5.6%
    2015$419 +0.5%$4,187 +10%
    2014$417 +585.7%$3,806 +21%
    2013$61 +13.8%$3,145 -37.8%
    2012$53 -37.3%$5,058
    2011$85 -16.4%$5,058 -15%
    2010$102 -24.8%$5,950 -30%
    2009$136 $8,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33955