Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $12,499

    13347 Cappy Ter, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    --beds
    --baths
    6,969.6Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Buildable residential lot
    Excellent opportunity to own a buildable residential lot in Port Charlotte, with access to a larger portfolio of opportunities in the immediate area. This property is one of 48 available lots, giving buyers the ability to select individual parcels or secure multiple sites for development or investment. Lots are priced to sell and can be purchased individually or as part of a package. Opportunities like this—where multiple buildable lots are available in one area—are increasingly rare.
    17 days
    |
    13
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Austin Warmus 919-996-9498,

    Sustainable RE, LLC.

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12008644MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60 x 120
      • Features: No Misc/Improvements
      • Residential vegetation: Mostly Pines
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 422311332009

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $12,000
      • Annual tax amount: $320
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Listing terms: All Cash

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,485/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$12,499-34.2%
        Source: MIAMI #A12008644 Report a problem
        5/4/2005Sold$19,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$320 +4.7%$3,559 +10%
        2024$306 +6%$3,235 +10%
        2023$288 +8.7%$2,941 +10%
        2022$265 +13.4%$2,674 +10%
        2021$234 +6%$2,431 +10%
        2020$221 +1.2%$2,210
        2019$218 +2.1%$2,210
        2018$214 $2,210
        2017$214 +1%$2,210
        2016$211 +0.9%$2,210 +5.6%
        2015$209 +0.5%$2,093 +10%
        2014$208 +585.8%$1,903 +21%
        2013$30 +13.7%$1,573 -37.8%
        2012$27 -37.2%$2,529
        2011$43 -16.4%$2,529 -15%
        2010$51 -24.8%$2,975 -30%
        2009$68 $4,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33955