Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $22,500

    13352 Cappy Ter, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    --beds
    --baths
    7,200.47Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7,200.47 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Coastal gemSurrounded by natural beautyNear the coast
    Build your Florida dream home near the coast! This residential lot is located in a peaceful, fast-growing area of Punta Gorda—just minutes from beautiful Gulf beaches, boat ramps, and waterfront dining. With no HOA restrictions, power available, and easy access to major roads, it’s the perfect opportunity for a full-time residence, vacation home, or future investment. Surrounded by natural beauty and modern amenities, this lot offers the best of Florida living. Don’t miss out on this coastal gem!
    182 days
    |
    2
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maria Acosta Uriarte 786-813-1994,

    Keller Williams Realty International Lifestyles,

    Enrique Hevia Y Vaca Paz 786-956-7315,

    Keller Williams Realty International Lifestyles

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11914686MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 7,200.47 Square Feet
      • Features: No Misc/Improvements
      • Residential vegetation: Other Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 422311333005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $12,000
      • Annual tax amount: $379
      • Date on market: 11/15/2025
      • Listing terms: All Cash

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,941/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/15/2025Listed for sale$22,500+51.6%
        Source: MIAMI #A11914686 Report a problem
        11/13/2025Listing removed$14,840
        Source: MIAMI #A11826700 Report a problem
        10/7/2025Pending sale$14,840
        Source: MIAMI #A11826700 Report a problem
        6/21/2025Listed for sale$14,840-25.8%
        Source: MIAMI #A11826700 Report a problem
        8/25/2024Listing removed--
        Source: SWFLMLS #224051426 Report a problem
        6/19/2024Listed for sale$20,000+70.9%
        Source: SWFLMLS #224051426 Report a problem
        7/21/2022Sold$11,700-1.7%
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #222037055 Report a problem
        6/27/2022Pending sale$11,900
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #222037055 Report a problem
        5/13/2022Listed for sale$11,900
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #222037055 Report a problem
        3/28/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7457094 Report a problem
        3/26/2022Listed for sale$11,900+20.2%
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7457094 Report a problem
        2/28/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #221017543 Report a problem
        3/7/2021Listed for sale$9,900+80%
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #221017543 Report a problem
        8/7/2014Sold$5,500+19.6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/23/2014Sold$4,600+84.1%
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7032208 Report a problem
        5/22/2014Pending sale$2,498
        Source: Keller Willliams Peace River Partners Realty LLC #C7032208 Report a problem
        3/5/2012Listed for sale$2,498-83.3%
        12/29/2004Sold$15,000+200%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/30/1993Sold$5,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$379 +5.1%$10,200 +9.1%
        2024$360 +5.8%$9,350 +10%
        2023$340 +28.3%$8,500 +217.9%
        2022$265 +13.4%$2,674 +10%
        2021$234 +6%$2,431 +10%
        2020$221 +1.2%$2,210
        2019$218 +2.1%$2,210
        2018$214 $2,210
        2017$214 +1%$2,210
        2016$211 +0.9%$2,210 +4%
        2015$209 +0.4%$2,125 +11.7%
        2014$209 +586.8%$1,903 +21%
        2013$30 +13.7%$1,573 -37.8%
        2012$27 -37.2%$2,529
        2011$43 -16.4%$2,529 -15%
        2010$51 -24.8%$2,975 -30%
        2009$68 $4,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33955

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        29 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable