Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $55K (4/27)
    $1,240,000

    11737 SE Brockenhurst Cir, Happy Valley, OR 97236

    5beds
    4,426sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $53/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceAdjoining formal dining roomCustom built-insImpressive foyerLuxurious primary suiteTwo additional oversized bedroomsJetted tub
    Gorgeous luxury custom-built contemporary home in the wonderful city of Happy Valley, backing to a wooded green space for exceptional privacy and serenity. Enter the impressive foyer and be immediately awed by the soaring coffered ceilings in the formal living room, highlighted by a gas fireplace, elegant columns, and an adjoining formal dining room. A butler’s pantry leads to the stunning kitchen featuring high-end stainless steel appliances, an oversized island, and a spacious walk-in pantry. The adjacent great room is ideal for gatherings, showcasing custom built-ins and coffered ceilings that enhance the home’s stately feel. A large main-level room with a closet and access to a full bath offers flexibility as a potential main-level primary or guest suite. The utility room provides abundant storage, washer and dryer, and a convenient hideaway ironing board. Enjoy outdoor living on the expansive custom built trex back deck, perfect for entertaining and BBQs, with peaceful views of the trees and green space beyond. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers a gas fireplace for ambience, dual sinks, a water closet, jetted tub, large walk-in shower, and an impressive walk-in closet. Two additional oversized bedrooms share a well-appointed hall bath with dual sinks and a private shower/water closet. A spacious bonus room and an office/den with closet space provide excellent versatility for work, play, or additional bedrooms. An exceptional home combining luxury, function, and a tranquil setting. This home has two AC/Furnace units and ample storage with a separate entrance under the main level.
    101 days
    |
    876
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denise Crane 503-310-0448,

    RE/MAX Advantage Group

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 186305353MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Daylight, Deck, Fireplace, Double Sinks, Ensuite, Jetted Tub, Shower, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 336
      • Dimensions: 21 x 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Daylight, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 170
      • Dimensions: 17 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Daylight, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Daylight, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Dining room
      • Features: Daylight, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 187
      • Dimensions: 17 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Builtin Range, Builtin Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Appliances, Island, Microwave, Nook, Pantry, Double Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 272
      • Width: 16
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 289
      • Dimensions: 17 x 17
      Heating
      • Forced Air 90, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Washer/Dryer, Double Oven, Gas Water Heater, Recirculating Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Granite, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Plumbed For Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wainscoting, Walk-In Closet(s), Closet, Walkin Shower, Kitchen Island, Nook, Pantry, Double Vanity, Shower, Butlers Pantry, Tile
      • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Daylight
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,426
      • Total interior livable area: 4,426 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Extra Deep Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Gas Hookup, Yard
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Fencing: Cross Fenced,Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Territorial, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Features: Private, Trees, Wooded, Sprinkler, SqFt 15000 to 19999
      Details
      • Additional structures: GasHookup, RVParking
      • Parcel number: 05005033

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Custom Style
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Lap Siding, Stone
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

• Amenities included: Commons
      • HOA fee: $630 annually
      Location
      • Region: Happy Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $280/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,408,813
      • Annual tax amount: $18,673
      • Date on market: 2/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Price change$1,240,000-4.2%$280/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #186305353 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Price change$1,295,000-4.1%$293/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #186305353 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Listed for sale$1,350,000+104.5%$305/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #186305353 Report a problem
        6/27/2003Sold$660,000$149/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$18,674 +3.7%$947,698 +3%
        2024$18,016 +2.9%$920,096 +3%
        2023$17,505 +5.6%$893,298 +3%
        2022$16,579 +5.7%$867,280 +3%
        2021$15,681 +5.7%$842,020 +3%
        2020$14,842 +1.8%$817,496 +3%
        2019$14,577 +8.9%$793,686 +3%
        2018$13,387 $770,569 +3%
        2017$13,387 +7.1%$748,125 +3%
        2016$12,496 $726,335 +3%
        2015$12,496 +3.7%$705,180 +3%
        2014$12,050 +13.6%$684,641 +5.3%
        2013$10,608 +3%$650,174 +5.3%
        2012$10,297 -9.7%$617,382 -7.7%
        2011$11,409 +1.8%$669,081 +0.7%
        2010$11,207 +1.8%$664,700 +3%
        2009$11,011 +6.4%$645,340 +3%
        2008$10,347 +2%$626,544 +3%
        2007$10,139 +11.3%$608,295 +3%
        2006$9,109 +5.1%$590,578 +3%
        2005$8,664 +3%$573,377 +3%
        2004$8,411 +1.9%$556,677 +3%
        2003$8,252 +1299.7%$540,463 +2026%
        2002$590 $25,422

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97236

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable