9622 SE Clatsop St, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$599,200
$557,000 - $635,000
$3,666/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,666/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,666/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,227/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,227/mo
Listing updated:
Chris Suarez 503-890-6527,
Keller Williams Sunset Corridor,
Cody Shisler 503-705-1575,
Keller Williams Sunset Corridor
Han Ngo, 200504535
Quickenhome
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Quartz
- Flooring: Wood, Hardwood
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Outside
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,748
- Total interior livable area: 2,748 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, SqFt 15000 to 19999
Details
- Additional structures: ToolShed
- Parcel number: 00043250
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mid Century Modern
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Composite
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/31/2025 | Listing removed | $3,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Sold | $540,050-6.1%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Pending sale | $575,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $575,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2024 | Listing removed | $575,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Price change | $575,000-3.4%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Price change | $595,000-0.8%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $600,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Contingent | $600,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $600,000+43.5%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2018 | Listing removed | $418,000$152/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $418,000+3.2%$152/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2018 | Sold | $405,000-3.1%$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2017 | Pending sale | $418,000$152/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2017 | Listed for sale | $418,000+63.9%$152/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2013 | Sold | $255,000+34.2%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/1998 | Sold | $190,000$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,224 +3.7% | $277,074 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,037 +2.9% | $269,004 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,894 +5.7% | $261,169 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,629 +3.8% | $253,563 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,459 +3.3% | $246,178 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,315 +1.5% | $239,008 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,253 +14.4% | $232,047 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,716 | $225,288 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,716 +7.3% | $218,726 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $212,355 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,465 +3% | $206,170 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,365 +7.1% | $200,165 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,142 +2.4% | $194,335 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,068 +0.6% | $188,675 +3% |
| 2011 | $3,052 +6% | $183,180 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,880 +3.1% | $177,845 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,794 +6.6% | $172,665 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,620 +2.1% | $167,636 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,565 +11.9% | $162,753 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,293 +1.5% | $158,013 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,260 +3% | $153,411 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,193 +1.9% | $148,943 +3% |
| 2003 | $2,151 +3.2% | $144,605 +3% |
| 2002 | $2,085 +1.8% | $140,393 +3% |
| 2001 | $2,048 +2% | $136,304 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,008 | $132,334 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Lents