9365 SE Pennington Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$1,039,500
$988,000 - $1.10M
$4,581/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,581/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,581/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,321/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$7,321/mo
Georgetown Realty Inc.,
John Mahaffy 503-256-1112,
Georgetown Realty Inc.
Jonathan Kennedy, 990500137
MORE Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Central Vacuum, Deck, Fireplace, Bathtub, Suite, Tile Floor, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 336
- Dimensions: 14 x 24
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bathroom, Patio, Bathtub, Tile Floor, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 10 x 16
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bathroom, Deck, Bathtub, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 289
- Dimensions: 17 x 17
Bedroom 4
- Features: Bathroom, Patio, Tile Floor, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 272
- Dimensions: 16 x 17
Bedroom 5
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Dining room
- Features: Deck, French Doors, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 12 x 18
Kitchen
- Features: Builtin Range, Builtin Refrigerator, Deck, Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Island, Pantry, Builtin Oven, Granite
- Level: Main
- Area: 255
- Width: 15
Living room
- Features: Builtin Features, Fireplace, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 598
- Dimensions: 23 x 26
Office
- Features: Builtin Features, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Refrigerator, Built In Oven, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Granite, High Ceilings, Sound System, Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Closet, Built-in Features, Bathtub, Eat Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Central Vacuum, Suite
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space,Storage Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,020
- Total interior livable area: 4,020 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck, Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Territorial
Lot
- Features: Sloped, Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Parcel number: 01842493
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone, Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Approximately
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Entry, Security System Leased, Sidewalk
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,000 annually
- Amenities included: Commons, Management
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2026 | Sold | $1,040,000-9.6%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Pending sale | $1,150,000$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+764.7%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/1999 | Sold | $133,000$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,552 +3.4% | $980,753 +3% |
| 2024 | $17,944 +2.9% | $952,188 +3% |
| 2023 | $17,436 +5.7% | $924,455 +3% |
| 2022 | $16,499 +7.9% | $897,530 +3% |
| 2021 | $15,292 +6.3% | $871,389 +3% |
| 2020 | $14,388 +1% | $846,009 +3% |
| 2019 | $14,243 +7.3% | $821,368 +3% |
| 2018 | $13,274 | $797,445 +3% |
| 2017 | $13,274 +8.6% | $774,218 +3% |
| 2016 | $12,225 | $751,668 +3% |
| 2015 | $12,225 +5.5% | $729,775 +8% |
| 2014 | $11,587 +23.3% | $675,893 +12.3% |
| 2013 | $9,395 +2.7% | $601,782 +5.1% |
| 2012 | $9,148 -25.1% | $572,366 -21.6% |
| 2011 | $12,214 +5.4% | $729,775 +3% |
| 2010 | $11,588 +3.1% | $708,519 +3% |
| 2009 | $11,243 +6.6% | $687,883 +3% |
| 2008 | $10,550 +2% | $667,848 +3% |
| 2007 | $10,347 +11.7% | $648,396 +3% |
| 2006 | $9,263 +1.4% | $629,511 +3% |
| 2005 | $9,132 +3% | $611,176 +3% |
| 2004 | $8,866 +1.9% | $593,375 +3% |
| 2003 | $8,699 +1.4% | $576,092 +3% |
| 2002 | $8,582 +4% | $559,313 +3% |
| 2001 | $8,249 -54.9% | $543,022 -18.9% |
| 2000 | $18,296 | $669,772 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086