Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $822,100

    9359 SE Dundee Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2baths
    3,578sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    9,841 Square Feet Lot
    $822,100 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $3,242 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $822,100

    $756,000 - $896,000

    $3,242/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,002/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,002/mo

What's special

    Immaculate Happy Valley home with every feature imaginable. This home has new paint inside and out, new carpet, hardwood floors, 2 gas fireplaces with marble, master suite with huge bathroom and jet tub, alarm and intercom systems, huge bonus room, a oversized 3 car garage and is plumbed for a central vaccuum system. The outside is just as beautiful as the inside with gorgeous landscaping and a new fiberglass deck to enjoy the stunning views of downtown. For a free audio tour please call: 1-...

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,578 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,841 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01443931

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2009Listing removed$600,000$168/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #8097577 Report a problem
    5/15/2009Listed for sale$600,000$168/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #8097577 Report a problem
    4/26/2009Listing removed$600,000$168/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #8097577 Report a problem
    10/15/2008Listed for sale$600,000$168/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #8097577 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,159 +3.7%$641,473 +3%
    2024$11,727 +2.9%$622,790 +3%
    2023$11,396 +5.7%$604,651 +3%
    2022$10,782 +3.8%$587,040 +3%
    2021$10,387 +6.2%$569,942 +3%
    2020$9,778 +1.3%$553,342 +3%
    2019$9,650 +11.3%$537,226 +3%
    2018$8,673 $521,579 +3%
    2017$8,673 +7.2%$506,387 +3%
    2016$8,093 $491,638 +3%
    2015$8,093 +2.9%$477,318 +3%
    2014$7,862 +12.2%$463,416 +3%
    2013$7,005 +4.3%$449,918 +6.8%
    2012$6,715 -6.2%$421,419 -3.9%
    2011$7,158 +2.8%$438,608 +3%
    2010$6,962 +3.2%$425,833 +3%
    2009$6,747 +6.6%$413,430 +3%
    2008$6,330 +2%$401,388 +3%
    2007$6,207 +11.7%$389,697 +3%
    2006$5,555 +1.4%$378,347 +3%
    2005$5,476 +3%$367,327 +3%
    2004$5,316 +1.9%$356,628 +3%
    2003$5,216 -48.5%$346,241 +3%
    2002$10,121 +108.4%$336,156 +3%
    2001$4,857 +0.4%$326,365 +3%
    2000$4,837 $316,859

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086