Welcome to your own little private oasis on over 2 acres. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has plenty to offer. It is located down a long wooded driveway with a circular drive. Entertainment and/or relaxation spaces include a front porch, fire pit, detached covered sitting porch and newly installed back deck looking out to the fenced back yard. Inside you will find a kitchen with custom cabinets, gas stove, farm sink and breakfast area. The living room is open to the dining room and a flex room with floor to ceiling bookcases and gas fireplace-perfect for an office, playroom, guest area or additional tv room. The primary bedroom is on the main floor. Upstairs you will find two bedrooms, full bath and the laundry room with lots of storage space. Don't miss the outbuilding for storage or potting shed. Other must see additions are an outdoor shower and a zip line. The roof was replaced in April 2026. Come see all this property has to offer!
Pending
$409,900
893 Happy Valley Cir, Newnan, GA 30263
3beds
2,163sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1984
2.12 Acres Lot
$411,100 Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 15 days |
- 1,310 |
- 251 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kim Tullos 470-215-0176,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties
Source: MGMLS,MLS#: 184234
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Upper Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,163
- Total interior livable area: 2,163 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,163
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Kitchen Level, Garage Faces Rear, Garage, Attached, Circular Driveway
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Back, Covered, Deck, Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 2.12 Acres
- Dimensions: 92347
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 083A 048
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: 1-County-Rural
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Newnan
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $276,631
- Annual tax amount: $2,556
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$411,100
$391,000 - $432,000
$2,256/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Pending sale | $409,900$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $409,900+28.1%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2021 | Sold | $320,000-1.5%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2020 | Pending sale | $325,000$150/sqft |
Source: Southern Classic Realtors #8894197 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2020 | Price change | $325,000-1.2%$150/sqft |
| 10/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $329,000+26.5%$152/sqft |
Source: THE EUFAULA AGENCY, INC. #22548 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2018 | Sold | $260,000+4%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2018 | Pending sale | $250,000$116/sqft |
Source: Duffy Realty of Atlanta #6104721 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $250,000+66.7%$116/sqft |
| 10/1/2018 | Sold | $150,000$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 +2.2% | $110,652 +0.4% |
| 2024 | $2,558 -7.8% | $110,208 -2.2% |
| 2023 | $2,776 -2.4% | $112,674 +4.3% |
| 2022 | $2,843 +14.6% | $107,986 +15.4% |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $93,566 |
| 2020 | $2,480 -1.2% | $93,566 +9.3% |
| 2019 | $2,510 +258.8% | $85,601 +14.4% |
| 2018 | $699 +38% | $74,835 +28% |
| 2017 | $507 -3.2% | $58,456 |
| 2016 | $524 +3.3% | $58,456 +8.7% |
| 2015 | $507 -25.1% | $53,777 |
| 2014 | $677 | $53,777 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $1,105 | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30263