Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,277,200

    8596 SE Constance Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    5,695sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $1,277,200 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $4,808 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,277,200

    $1.18M - $1.39M

    $4,808/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,648/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,648/mo

What's special

    Elegant custom home in gated neighborhood of Altamont North.Amazing city&territorial views!.55ac private lot.Superb detail,quality&craftsmanship!Grand open staircase entry,spacious great rm w/adjoining cooks dream island kitchen w/informal eating nook. Smart home wired. Nest protect and thermostats. Walls of windows to enjoy views.4 bedrooms+office+theater rm&big bonus rm w/wet bar/kitchenette(down).Possible separate living.Hardwood,travertine tile&granite throughout.3 car garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Garage Door Opener, Jetted Tub, Intercom, Pantry, Central Vacuum, Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, Bathroom, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Built in Features, Suite, French Doors, Walk in Closet, Eating Area, Wainscoting, Cook Island, Heated Tile Floor
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • Basement: Finished, Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,695 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Driveway
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    • Features: Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05010141

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman, Custom Style
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006
    • Major remodel year: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $54 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • View: City Lights, Territorial
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Heated Tile Floor
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Basement: Finished, Full
    • GarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Wet Bar, Garage Door Opener, Jetted Tub, Intercom, Pantry, Central Vacuum, Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, Bathroom, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Built in Features, Suite, French Doors, Walk in Closet, Eating Area, Wainscoting, Cook Island, Heated Tile Floor
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Patio, Yard, Covered Deck
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 3
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Cement Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman, Custom Style
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2006
    • LotFeatures: Private
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraiser
    • AssociationYN: Yes
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 0.1
    • OtherParking: Driveway
    • AssociationAmenities: Gated
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Built in Features
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Cook Island, Eating Area
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Fireplace, Suite, Walk in Closet
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Oven, Built-In Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Pantry, Tile, Granite, Gas Appliances, Cook Island
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Lower
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Lower
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Built in Features, Wet Bar
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Walk in Closet
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Walk in Closet, Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Wainscoting
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • SecurityFeatures: Sprinkler
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/17/2019Sold$866,500-2.5%$152/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19147131 Report a problem
    11/18/2019Pending sale$889,000$156/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Sunset Corridor #19147131 Report a problem
    8/12/2019Listed for sale$889,000+14%$156/sqft
    4/14/2017Sold$780,000+4%$137/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17482170 Report a problem
    3/14/2017Pending sale$749,900$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #17482170 Report a problem
    3/10/2017Listed for sale$749,900+45.3%$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #17482170 Report a problem
    3/20/2014Sold$516,075-0.7%$91/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #13260320 Report a problem
    3/3/2014Price change$519,900+131.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Oregon First #13260320 Report a problem
    2/25/2014Price change$225,000-58.7%$40/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/4/2014Price change$545,000+142.2%$96/sqft
    Source: Oregon First #13260320 Report a problem
    1/15/2014Price change$225,000+80%$40/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/25/2013Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/24/2013Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/22/2013Price change$125,000-58.3%$22/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/25/2013Price change$300,000-49.2%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/13/2013Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/15/2009Listing removed$590,000$104/sqft
    Source: Rickard Realty #8010639 Report a problem
    6/1/2009Price change$590,000-15.7%$104/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Rickard Realty #8010639 Report a problem
    3/14/2009Listed for sale$699,900-22.1%$123/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #8010639 Report a problem
    12/3/2008Listing removed$899,000$158/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #8010639 Report a problem
    8/12/2008Listed for sale$899,000+361%$158/sqft
    Source: Sawitonline.com #8010639 Report a problem
    7/28/2005Sold$195,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$19,377 +3.7%$1,021,817 +3%
    2024$18,690 +2.9%$992,056 +3%
    2023$18,162 +5.7%$963,162 +3%
    2022$17,185 +3.8%$935,109 +3%
    2021$16,556 +6.4%$907,873 +3%
    2020$15,559 +1.1%$881,431 +3%
    2019$15,396 +11.4%$855,759 +3%
    2018$13,825 +6.5%$830,834 +3%
    2017$12,979 +1%$806,635 +3%
    2016$12,857 $783,141 +3%
    2015$12,857 +6%$760,331
    2014$12,133 +0.7%$760,331 +3%
    2013$12,048 +2.3%$738,185 +3%
    2012$11,773 +0.6%$716,684 +3%
    2011$11,704 +5.9%$695,810 +3%
    2010$11,055 +3.1%$675,544 +3%
    2009$10,725 +6.6%$655,868 +3%
    2008$10,064 +29.2%$636,765 +31%
    2007$7,788 +285.5%$486,020 +272.9%
    2006$2,020 -3.3%$130,338 +3%
    2005$2,090 $126,542

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086