Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $985,000

    857 S Sapphire Ln, Anaheim, CA 92807

    3beds
    1,793sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $985,000 Zestimate®
    $549/sqft
    $4,194 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $985,000

    $926,000 - $1.04M

    $4,194/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,194/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,194/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,135/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,135/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Horizons Townhome with views of Mountains and City Light to Enjoy. 3 bedrooms & 3 full baths, living room with fireplace, formal room, dining room, dramatic cathedral and vaulted ceilings, cozy fireplace. Kitchen with Gas Range, Microwave, Double Sink, Garnet counter Tops, Refinished Cabinets. Large master suite with the amazing views of mountains & city lights. Double Car Garage with Auto Garage Door Opener, Washer Dryer Hook ups, and Storage. Direct access to home. Community pool and spa. The nearest award winning schools are Anaheim Hills Elementary School (YR), El Rancho Charter Middle School (YR) and Canyon High School.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,793 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Granite countertop, Guest parking, Lawn, Living room, Sprinkler System, Stainless steel appliances
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08570217

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2025Listing removed$4,600$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listed for rent$4,600+27.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listed for rent$3,600+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2018Listed for rent$3,000+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/14/2015Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2015Listed for rent$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/11/1995Sold$185,000$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,890 +2.3%$423,617 +2%
    2024$4,780 +2.3%$415,311 +2%
    2023$4,675 +10.4%$407,168 +2%
    2022$4,236 +3%$399,185 +2%
    2021$4,114 +0.9%$391,358 +1%
    2020$4,077 $387,346 +2%
    2019$4,077 +1.3%$379,751 +2%
    2018$4,023 +6.1%$372,305 +2%
    2017$3,790 $365,005 +2%
    2016$3,790 +2%$357,849 +1.5%
    2015$3,716 +3.5%$352,474 +2%
    2014$3,590 $345,570 +0.5%
    2013-- $344,009 +2%
    2012-- $337,264 +2%
    2011-- $330,651 +0.8%
    2010-- $328,180 -0.2%
    2009-- $328,960 +2%
    2008-- $322,510 +2%
    2007-- $316,187 +2%
    2006-- $309,988 +2%
    2005-- $303,910 +2%
    2004-- $297,951 +1.9%
    2003-- $292,491 +2%
    2002-- $286,756 +7.8%
    2001$2,700 +10.6%$266,000 +10.8%
    2000$2,441 $240,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Anaheim Hills