Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $944,300

    854 S Sapphire Ln, Anaheim, CA 92807

    3beds
    1,406sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $944,300 Zestimate®
    $672/sqft
    $3,991 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $944,300

    $897,000 - $992,000

    $3,991/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,119/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,119/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this spectacular single-story Anaheim Hills home! The private front gate opens to the perfectly manicured/landscaped front yard. The elegance is in the immaculate condition of this home. Featuring plush carpet, designer paint, crown molding, open floorplan, & so so much more! The first of 3 bedrooms features a built in entertainment shelving and double door entry. The Master suite is open & grand w/private slider out to your back patio. Offering double mirrored closets and grand master bath. Another generous sized bedroom features large closet and plush carpeting. The direct access 2 car garage features cabinets & access to overhead storage. For your entertaining pleasure your large wrap around patio is very private and perfect for any get together. No detail is missed in this model-perfect home! NOT an REO or short sale. Offers will be responded to quickly!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,406 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08570245

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Anaheim

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $340 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/26/2011Sold$415,000-2.4%$295/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2011Price change$425,000-1.2%$302/sqft
    Source: Prudential California Realty #P772609 Report a problem
    3/6/2011Price change$430,000-1.1%$306/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Report a problem
    10/22/2010Price change$435,000-3.1%$309/sqft
    Source: Prudential California Realty #P753689 Report a problem
    9/26/2010Listed for sale$449,000$319/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,034 +2.3%$531,682 +2%
    2024$5,900 +2.2%$521,257 +2%
    2023$5,771 +8.6%$511,037 +2%
    2022$5,312 +3%$501,017 +2%
    2021$5,159 +0.9%$491,194 +1%
    2020$5,112 $486,158 +2%
    2019$5,112 +1.3%$476,626 +2%
    2018$5,044 +6.1%$467,281 +2%
    2017$4,752 $458,119 +2%
    2016$4,752 +2%$449,137 +1.5%
    2015$4,659 +3.5%$442,391 +2%
    2014$4,501 $433,726 +4.5%
    2013-- $415,000
    2012-- $415,000 +95.9%
    2011-- $211,843 +0.8%
    2010-- $210,260 -0.2%
    2009-- $210,761 +2%
    2008-- $206,629 +2%
    2007-- $202,578 +2%
    2006-- $198,606 +2%
    2005-- $194,712 +2%
    2004-- $190,895 +1.9%
    2003-- $187,397 +2%
    2002-- $183,723 +2%
    2001$1,761 +1.9%$180,121 +2%
    2000$1,728 $176,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Anaheim Hills