Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $818,500

    728 W Christy Trl, Sapphire, NC 28774

    2beds
    3baths
    1,452sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $818,500 Zestimate®
    $564/sqft
    $2,144 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $818,500

    $728,000 - $909,000

    $2,144/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,642/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,642/mo

What's special

    Spectacular setting & views from one of the most premiere lots on Hogback Lake! Two bedrooms w/baths on main floor w/family room on lower level plus studio, hobby room & huge deck. Great Room w/cathedral ceiling, floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, cozy sun room, two separate decks upstairs w/hot tub. Lighted steps to lake w/dock & small boathouse. Tiered landscaping w/waterfall feature.SV amenities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7592933465

Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sapphire

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/2/2011Sold$405,000-4.7%$279/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/7/2011Listed for sale$425,000-28.6%$293/sqft
    Source: REID REAL ESTATE #72952 Report a problem
    12/4/2010Listing removed$595,000-14.4%$410/sqft
    Source: REID REAL ESTATE #67896 Report a problem
    5/3/2010Listed for sale$695,000$479/sqft
    Source: REID REAL ESTATE #67896 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,728 +39.3%$778,796 +73.9%
    2024$1,958 $447,720
    2023$1,958 $447,720
    2022$1,958 +6.4%$447,720
    2021$1,840 +10%$447,720 +13.6%
    2020$1,673 $394,110
    2019$1,673 $394,110
    2018$1,673 $394,110
    2017$1,673 +2.4%$394,110
    2015$1,634 -15.4%$394,110 -33.7%
    2011$1,932 $594,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28774