Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $30.1K (4/9)
    $619,900

    704 NE Ashmont Pl, Lees Summit, MO 64064

    4beds
    3,984sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $202/mo HOA

    What's special

    Meticulously maintained Don Julian built home situated in the sought-after Lakewood community on a cul-de-sac lot! Gleaming hardwoods, wall of windows and soaring ceilings highlight the great room with gas fireplace. The updated kitchen features painted cabinets, glass tile backsplash and Quartz counters. The hearth room walks out to the new composite deck overlooking the patio and level backyard—perfect for relaxing, grilling and entertaining! The spacious primary suite offers hardwood floors, recessed ceiling, walk-in closet, and private bath with double vanities, whirlpool tub, and separate shower. A second bedroom, 2nd full bath, formal dining and laundry room complete the main level. The second floor includes two generously sized bedrooms, both with walk-in closets and a full bath with luxury vinyl tile flooring. The finished walkout lower level provides a spacious family room and rec area and is stubbed for a fourth bathroom, plus ample storage and a brand-new furnace. Enjoy incredible neighborhood amenities including pools, swim teams, tennis/pickleball courts, playgrounds, walking trails, and lake access. Fantastic location close to shopping, dining, highways, and top-rated Blue Springs schools.
    63 days
    |
    167
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mikki Armstrong 816-820-5733,

    ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2606777MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower And Tub
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 8
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Shower Only
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 8 x 7
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Luxury Vinyl, Shower Only
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9 x 6
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Family room
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 38 x 32
      Great room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17 x 16
      Hearth room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry, Quartz Counter
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 20 x 14
      Laundry
      • Features: Built-in Features, Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 7 x 5
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Painted Cabinets, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Radon Mitigation System,Bath/Stubbed,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room, Hearth Room, See Through
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,984
      • Total interior livable area: 3,984 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,733
      • Finished area below ground: 1,251
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Fencing: Partial,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Dimensions: 81 x 144 x 99 x 137
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 43530160400000000
      • Other equipment: Back Flow Device

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick/Mortar, Frame, Stucco
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1995
      Details
      • Builder name: Don Julian

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Lakewood
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Play Area, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Trash
      • HOA fee: $202 monthly
      • HOA name: Lakewood HOA
      Location
      • Region: Lees Summit

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $445,050
      • Annual tax amount: $6,511
      • Date on market: 3/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Pending sale$619,900$156/sqft
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2606777 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Price change$619,900-4.6%$156/sqft
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$650,000$163/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,511 +15.6%$84,560 +15%
        2024$5,631 +1.8%$73,530
        2023$5,530 -8.4%$73,530 +3.5%
        2022$6,035 +0.1%$71,060
        2021$6,029 +5.9%$71,060 +7%
        2020$5,695 +3.2%$66,383
        2019$5,520 $66,383 +14.9%
        2018$5,520 +8.7%$57,775
        2017$5,079 +15.2%$57,775 +11.8%
        2016$4,410 +12%$51,680 +12.9%
        2014$3,936 +0%$45,785
        2013$3,935 +0.3%$45,785
        2012$3,921 -0.1%$45,785
        2011$3,927 +2.8%$45,785
        2010$3,818 -5.9%$45,785
        2009$4,057 +1.8%$45,785 -6%
        2008$3,983 -0.6%$48,708
        2007$4,007 +0%$48,708
        2006$4,006 -0.9%$48,708
        2005$4,040 0%$48,708
        2004$4,040 +15.2%$48,708
        2003$3,508 +0.7%$48,708 +6%
        2002$3,484 +0.1%$45,951
        2001$3,480 $45,951

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 64064

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable