Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    700 Arizona St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

    3beds
    1,842sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $260,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,912 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,300

    $239,000 - $281,000

    $1,912/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,912/mo

What's special

    Lots of potential for another loving family. A little TLC to bring this home to life. Three bedrooms plus a bonus apartment/mother in law suite w/ separate bathroom and kitchen. Separate entrance too! Main home has beautiful hard wood flooring just waiting to be brought back to its formal beauty. Bonus generous lot @ .17 acre. Circular driveway at front entrance & a separate entrance and parking available for apartment/suite too. Generous backyard with two patios for main home and 2nd entrance to apartment/in law suite. Beautiful front yard on a corner lot with lots of green grass and trees for your pleasure. Generous backyard with additional storage for your leisure. Security Iron on windows for your comfort. This home is just waiting for a family to bring it back to life and love it

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denise D. Hendrick 505-270-0672,

    Coldwell Banker Legacy

    Bought with:

    Brad Leigh Patton, 52414

    Talia Freedman and Co.

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1067999MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 127.07
    • Dimensions: 13.1 x 9.7
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 118.88
    • Dimensions: 10.7 x 11.11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 105.54
    • Dimensions: 11.11 x 9.5
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 81.9
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9.1
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 101.85
    • Dimensions: 10.5 x 9.7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 198.95
    • Dimensions: 14.1 x 14.11
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Evaporative Cooling
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Single Pane
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,842
    • Total interior livable area: 1,842 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Fence, Private Entrance
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 101805630432510212
    • Zoning description: R-1C*

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Roof: Flat
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1949

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2024Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1067999 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Pending sale$219,000$119/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1067999 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Listed for sale$219,000$119/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1067999 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,980 +105.5%$48,862 +69.5%
    2024$963 -1.3%$28,834
    2023$976 +0.5%$28,834
    2022$971 $28,834
    2021-- $28,834
    2020$979 $28,834
    2019-- $28,834
    2018$1,049 +7.8%$28,834 -9.4%
    2017$973 -8.2%$31,824 +3%
    2016$1,059 -96.5%$30,897 +1%
    2015$30,590 +2939.7%$30,590 +3%
    2014$1,006 $29,699 +3%
    2013$1,006 $28,834
    2012-- $28,834 +3%
    2011-- $27,995 +3%
    2010-- $27,180 +3%
    2009-- $26,388 +3%
    2008-- $25,621 +3%
    2007-- $24,875 +3%
    2006-- $24,150 +3%
    2005-- $23,447 +3%
    2004-- $22,764
    2003-- $22,764
    2002-- $22,764
    2001-- $22,764 -2.3%
    2000-- $23,297

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South San Pedro