Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $271,900

    636 Arizona St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

    3beds
    1,606sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $271,900 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $1,902 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,900

    $250,000 - $291,000

    $1,902/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,683/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,683/mo

What's special

    This 1606 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 636 Arizona St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • None, Forced air
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Features
    • 2+ Living Areas
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,606 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101805630433711001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: Block, Frame
    • Exterior Features: Back Yard Access, Alley
    • Interior Features: 2+ Living Areas
    • Laundry Power: Natural Gas
    • Stories: 1
    • GRT Code: 02-100
    • Rooms: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Main Living Area, Master Bedroom, Office

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2018Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #917978 Report a problem
    5/19/2018Pending sale$134,900$84/sqft
    Source: Via Realty Group, LLC #917978 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Listed for sale$134,900$84/sqft
    Source: Via Realty Group, LLC #917978 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,951 +3.2%$46,172 +3%
    2024$1,891 +1.7%$44,828 +3%
    2023$1,860 +3.5%$43,522 +3%
    2022$1,797 +3.5%$42,255 +3%
    2021$1,737 +1.7%$41,025 +3%
    2020$1,708 $39,830
    2019-- $39,830
    2018$1,635 -2.8%$39,830 +0.9%
    2017$1,682 +3.1%$39,480 +3%
    2016$1,631 -95.7%$38,330
    2015$38,330 +2232.7%$38,330 -0.9%
    2014$1,643 $38,696 -1.4%
    2013$1,643 $39,264
    2012-- $39,264 +3%
    2011-- $38,120 +3%
    2010-- $37,011 +3%
    2009-- $35,932 +3%
    2008-- $34,887 +3%
    2007-- $33,870 +3%
    2006-- $32,885 +3%
    2005-- $31,926 +3%
    2004-- $30,997 +2.4%
    2003-- $30,268 +3%
    2002-- $29,386 +3%
    2001-- $28,530 -2.2%
    2000-- $29,163

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South San Pedro