Great Building lot, Location is excellent close to State Road 82 Build you new const on this LOT!
Active
$36,000
650 Knapp St, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
--beds
--baths
10,105.92Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
10,105.92 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 610 days |
- 2 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian Majkowski 239-910-3509,
Starlink Realty, Inc
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 224074974
Lot
- Size: 10,105.92 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
- Features: Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 284527L004015.0040
- Lease amount: $0
- Zoning description: RS-1
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Non-Gated
- Condo and coop fee: $0
- Membership fee: $0
- Subdivision: LEHIGH ACRES
HOA
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Lehigh Acres
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $6,876
- Annual tax amount: $316
- Date on market: 9/12/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 609 days
- Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,967/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/12/2025 | Price change | $36,000+2.9% |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $35,000-2.5% |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $35,900+111.2% |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2021 | Price change | $17,000+30.8% |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2021 | Price change | $13,000-13.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2021 | Price change | $15,000+50% |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2021 | Price change | $10,000+33.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $7,500+150% |
Source: Starlink Realty, Inc #220068335 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2015 | Sold | $3,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2015 | Pending sale | $3,000 |
Source: Rossman Realty Group Inc #215024060 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $3,000 |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $317 +12.7% | -- |
| 2022 | $281 +9.2% | $4,538 +10% |
| 2021 | $257 +1.6% | $4,125 +10% |
| 2020 | $254 +132.3% | $3,750 +1.4% |
| 2019 | $109 | $3,700 |
| 2018 | $109 +10.2% | $3,700 +23.8% |
| 2017 | $99 +9.8% | $2,988 -25.3% |
| 2016 | $90 -10.6% | $4,000 +37.9% |
| 2015 | $101 +21% | $2,900 +12.2% |
| 2014 | $83 +25.6% | $2,585 +23.1% |
| 2013 | $66 +4.3% | $2,100 -8.7% |
| 2012 | $64 -18.7% | $2,300 -25.8% |
| 2011 | $78 -1.2% | $3,100 |
| 2010 | $79 -13.9% | $3,100 -22.5% |
| 2009 | $92 -44.6% | $4,000 -56.3% |
| 2008 | $166 -57.3% | $9,150 -60.2% |
| 2007 | $389 -45.6% | $23,000 -45.9% |
| 2006 | $714 +682% | $42,500 +1018.4% |
| 2004 | $91 +106.4% | $3,800 +216.7% |
| 2003 | $44 +8.1% | $1,200 +20% |
| 2002 | $41 | $1,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $1,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33974