Build Your Dream Home! Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in beautiful Southwest Florida! This spacious lot offers no deedrestrictions and no HOA, giving you the freedom to design and enjoy your property your way. Located in a highly desirable area, you'll be justminutes from top-rated golf courses, stunning beaches, waterfront dining, shopping, and RSW International Airport. Don't miss out on thisincredible chance to own a piece of paradise in SWFL—start planning your future today!
Active
$22,950
665 Knapp St, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
--beds
--baths
0.27Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious lot
- 206 days |
- 4 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sarah Klotzbach 239-671-0800,
Coastal Brokerage LLC
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2025017706
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 79 x 145 x 80 x 145
- Features: Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 284527L004013.0200
- Lease amount: $0
- Zoning description: RS-1
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Non-Gated
- Condo and coop fee: $0
- Membership fee: $0
- Subdivision: LEHIGH ACRES
HOA
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Lehigh Acres
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $15,343
- Annual tax amount: $358
- Date on market: 10/29/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 470 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $22,950-8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listing removed | $24,950 |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $24,950 |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2025 | Listing removed | $24,950 |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $24,950 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 +8.9% | $6,040 +10% |
| 2024 | $359 +11.3% | $5,491 +10% |
| 2023 | $322 +12.6% | $4,992 +10% |
| 2022 | $286 +9.5% | $4,538 +10% |
| 2021 | $261 +1.5% | $4,125 +10% |
| 2020 | $257 +129.1% | $3,750 +1.4% |
| 2019 | $112 | $3,700 |
| 2018 | $112 +10.1% | $3,700 +27.3% |
| 2017 | $102 +10.1% | $2,907 -27.3% |
| 2016 | $93 -4.9% | $4,000 +37.9% |
| 2015 | $98 +10.6% | $2,900 +12.2% |
| 2014 | $88 +22.9% | $2,585 +12.4% |
| 2013 | $72 +7.4% | $2,300 |
| 2012 | $67 -17.9% | $2,300 -25.8% |
| 2011 | $81 -1.2% | $3,100 |
| 2010 | $82 -13.4% | $3,100 -22.5% |
| 2009 | $95 -43.6% | $4,000 -56.3% |
| 2008 | $169 -56.9% | $9,150 -60.2% |
| 2007 | $391 -45.4% | $23,000 -45.9% |
| 2006 | $716 +665.8% | $42,500 +1018.4% |
| 2004 | $94 +99.8% | $3,800 +216.7% |
| 2003 | $47 +7.5% | $1,200 +20% |
| 2002 | $44 | $1,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $1,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33974