Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    632 Arizona St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

    2beds
    1,006sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $238,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,456 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $238,200

    $219,000 - $255,000

    $1,456/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,456/mo

What's special

    Great Opportunity for the investor or handy person. Home suffers extensive fire damage however this is a great opportunity for someone looking to take on a new project. Great features with a spacious living area, fenced back yard and nice size kitchen. The home needs a lot of work including but not limited to roof repairs, flooring, plumbing, sewer lines, missing fixtures etc or tear down and rebuild. Convenient SE Location with easy access to everything! Home is cited as substandard with the city. Being sold as is seller will not make any repairs. Come take a look!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melinda M Baisa 505-453-6264,

    Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

    Bought with:

    Jean A Chavez, 15602

    RE/MAX SELECT

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1078971MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 64
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 56
    • Dimensions: 8 x 7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 8 x 9
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,006
    • Total interior livable area: 1,006 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Fence
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101805630434411020
    • Zoning description: R-1C*
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Flat
    Condition
    • Fixer,Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    5/30/2025Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1078971 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Pending sale$100,000$99/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1078971 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Listed for sale$100,000$99/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1078971 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Pending sale$100,000$99/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1078971 Report a problem
    2/27/2025Listed for sale$100,000$99/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1078971 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,397 +57.8%$51,961 +44.3%
    2024$1,519 +1.7%$36,013 +3%
    2023$1,494 +3.5%$34,964 +3%
    2022$1,444 +3.5%$33,946 +3%
    2021$1,395 +1.7%$32,957 +3%
    2020$1,373 $31,997
    2019-- $31,997
    2018$1,318 -2.8%$31,997 +0.5%
    2017$1,356 +3.1%$31,824 +3%
    2016$1,315 -95.7%$30,897
    2015$30,897 +2234.8%$30,897 -0.9%
    2014$1,323 $31,164 +1.1%
    2013$1,323 $30,812
    2012-- $30,812 +3%
    2011-- $29,915 +3%
    2010-- $29,047 -8.2%
    2009-- $31,628 +3%
    2008-- $30,707 +3%
    2007-- $29,812 +3%
    2006-- $28,945 +3%
    2005-- $28,101 +3%
    2004-- $27,283 +15.5%
    2003-- $23,621 +3%
    2002-- $22,932 +3%
    2001-- $22,264 -2.2%
    2000-- $22,764

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South San Pedro