6225 SE Knapp St Unit A, Portland, OR 97206
Home value
$459,700
$437,000 - $483,000
$2,769/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,769/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,769/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,798/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,798/mo
Listing updated:
Greg Fox 503-936-8682,
Happy Homes Properties, Inc.
Margaret McKay, 201223956
Move Real Estate Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Patio, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 8 x 9
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Width: 9
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 15 x 17
Heating
- Forced Air 95 Plus, Fireplace(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Quartz, Bathroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,424
- Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Condo Garage (Attached), Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Natural Lighting, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: R120748
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
Materials
- Lap Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $46 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $459,900$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Pending sale | $459,900+2.2%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,900$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Pending sale | $449,900$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $449,900+1.1%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $444,900-7.3%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listing removed | $479,950$337/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #555972087 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2025 | Pending sale | $479,950$337/sqft |
| 6/3/2025 | Price change | $479,950-3.7%$337/sqft |
| 5/30/2025 | Price change | $498,500+0.3%$350/sqft |
| 5/29/2025 | Price change | $497,000-0.6%$349/sqft |
| 5/6/2025 | Price change | $499,950-5.7%$351/sqft |
| 4/18/2025 | Price change | $529,950-3.6%$372/sqft |
| 3/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,950+272.9%$386/sqft |
| 11/18/2008 | Sold | $147,493-15.2%$104/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2006 | Sold | $174,000$122/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 +3.7% | $63,220 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,642 +4% | $61,380 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,579 +2.2% | $59,600 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,545 +1.7% | $57,870 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,519 +9% | $56,190 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,394 +3.8% | $54,560 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $52,980 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,343 +3% | $51,440 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,303 +14% | $49,950 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $48,500 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,143 +2.7% | $47,090 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,114 +3.9% | $45,720 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,071 +10.5% | $44,390 +3% |
| 2012 | $969 +3.9% | $43,100 +3% |
| 2011 | $933 +5.4% | $41,850 +3% |
| 2010 | $885 +2.7% | $40,640 +3% |
| 2009 | $862 +5.9% | $39,460 +3% |
| 2008 | $814 +0.3% | $38,320 +3% |
| 2007 | $811 +11.3% | $37,210 +3% |
| 2006 | $729 +4.7% | $36,130 +3% |
| 2005 | $696 -8.2% | $35,080 +3% |
| 2004 | $758 +2.3% | $34,060 +3% |
| 2003 | $741 +8.9% | $33,070 +3% |
| 2002 | $681 +7.3% | $32,110 +6% |
| 2000 | $634 | $30,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Brentwood-Darlington