Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $450,000

    6235 SE Knapp St Unit A, Portland, OR 97206

    3beds
    1,424sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    -- sqft lot
    $449,900 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $2,820 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $449,900

    $427,000 - $472,000

    $2,820/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,776/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,776/mo

What's special

    Brand-new home in convenient SE neighborhood, just one block from Brentwood City Park and minutes to Woodstock shops and dining. This thoughtful design features laminate floors throughout the main level, quartz countertops, designer cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances including micro-hood. Craftsman millwork and a cozy gas fireplace add timeless character and warmth. Bathrooms are finished with quartz counters and tile flooring. Vaulted primary bedroom has a walk-in closet and ensuite bath with double vanity sinks. Attached garage. High-efficiency gas heat, Buyer incentives available with preferred lender program. Save hundreds of dollars monthly with HOLTE 10-year limited tax abatement. Buyer(s) to qualify for HOLTE/SDC waivers. https://bit.ly/3OQqINS

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Greg Fox 503-936-8682,

    Happy Homes Properties, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Anna Malin, 201225078

    Real Broker

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 355030853MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Dining room
    • Features: Patio, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 8 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Width: 9
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 15 x 17
    Heating
    • Forced Air 95 Plus, Fireplace(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    Features
    • Quartz, Bathroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,424
    • Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Natural Lighting, Accessibility
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Features: Level, SqFt 0K to 2999
    Details
    • Parcel number: R120747

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Lap Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $46 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$450,000+0%$316/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #355030853 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$449,900$316/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #355030853 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$449,900$316/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #355030853 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$876 +3.7%$32,500 +3%
    2024$844 +4%$31,560 +3%
    2023$812 +2.2%$30,650 +3%
    2022$795 +1.7%$29,760 +3%
    2021$781 +9%$28,900 +3%
    2020$717 +3.8%$28,060 +3%
    2019$691 $27,250 +3%
    2018$691 +3%$26,460 +3%
    2017$670 +14%$25,690 +3%
    2016$588 $24,950 +3%
    2015$588 +2.7%$24,230 +3%
    2014$573 +3.9%$23,530 +3%
    2013$551 +10.5%$22,850 +3%
    2012$499 +3.9%$22,190 +3%
    2011$480 +5.4%$21,550 +3%
    2010$456 +2.6%$20,930 +3%
    2009$444 +6%$20,330 +3%
    2008$419 +0.3%$19,740 +3%
    2007$418 +11.3%$19,170 +3%
    2006$376 +4.7%$18,620 +3%
    2005$359 -8.2%$18,080 +3%
    2004$391 +2.2%$17,560 +3%
    2003$382 +8.9%$17,050 +3%
    2002$351 +7.3%$16,560 +6%
    2000$327 $15,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brentwood-Darlington