6222 SE Knapp St, Portland, OR 97206
Home value
$313,600
$292,000 - $339,000
$1,671/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,671/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,671/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,912/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,912/mo
Listing updated:
Elisha Alcantara 503-477-2114,
Kinected Realty, LLC,
Taryn Petrini 406-781-4652,
Kinected Realty, LLC
Mark Bixel, 200211093
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floors, Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Dining room
- Features: Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Hardwood Floors, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
- Level: Main
- Area: 70
- Width: 7
Living room
- Features: Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Heating
- Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Closet, Quartz
- Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 532
- Total interior livable area: 532 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 3,920 sqft
- Features: Level, SqFt 3000 to 4999
Details
- Additional structures: ToolShed
- Parcel number: R120756
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1947
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2025 | Sold | $310,000$583/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2025 | Pending sale | $310,000$583/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $310,000$583/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Pending sale | $310,000$583/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $310,000+93.8%$583/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2020 | Listing removed | $1,395$3/sqft |
Source: The Alpine Group, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,395$3/sqft |
Source: The Alpine Group, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2016 | Sold | $160,000+6.7%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2016 | Pending sale | $150,000$282/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #16527867 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2016 | Listed for sale | $150,000+123.9%$282/sqft |
| 12/23/1996 | Sold | $67,000$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 +3.7% | $82,130 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,133 +4% | $79,740 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,052 +2.2% | $77,420 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,007 +1.7% | $75,170 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,973 +9% | $72,990 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,811 +3.8% | $70,870 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $68,810 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,744 +3% | $66,810 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,693 +14% | $64,870 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $62,990 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,485 +2.7% | $61,160 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,446 +7.5% | $59,380 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,345 +10.6% | $57,660 +3% |
| 2012 | $1,216 +0.4% | $55,990 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,212 +5.4% | $54,360 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,150 +2.7% | $52,780 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,120 +6% | $51,250 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,057 +0.3% | $49,760 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,054 +11.3% | $48,320 +3% |
| 2006 | $946 +4.7% | $46,920 +3% |
| 2005 | $904 -8.2% | $45,560 +3% |
| 2004 | $985 +2.2% | $44,240 +3% |
| 2003 | $963 +8.9% | $42,960 +3% |
| 2002 | $885 +7.3% | $41,710 +6.1% |
| 2000 | $824 +7.5% | $39,330 +3% |
| 1999 | $766 | $38,190 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Brentwood-Darlington