Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $200,000

    6030 Horizon Sky Rd, Cove, TX 77523

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    5,488.56 Square Feet Lot
    $199,200 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $30/mo HOA

    What's special

    This hidden gem in Joseph’s Cove is brimming with potential and ready for your personal touch! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a convenient 1-car attached garage, this home offers a functional layout with all bedrooms located upstairs for added privacy. Downstairs, you’ll find a generously sized living room—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating the open-concept space of your dreams. With a little TLC, this property could truly shine and become the perfect place to call home or a fantastic investment opportunity.
    51 days
    |
    289
    |
    7
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deanna Parsons 832-444-8219,

    Gen Stone Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 46030909MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Separate Shower
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Gas
      Features
      • 3 Bedrooms Up, All Bedrooms Up
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,404
      • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 5,488.56 Square Feet
      • Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 56977

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Josephs Cove Sec 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $360 annually
      Location
      • Region: Cove

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $142/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $189,990
      • Annual tax amount: $2,965
      • Date on market: 3/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $199,200

        $189,000 - $209,000

        $1,871/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$200,000+15.7%$142/sqft
        Source: HAR #46030909 Report a problem
        6/15/2018Listing removed$172,900$123/sqft
        Source: LGI Homes #59829639 Report a problem
        6/12/2018Pending sale$172,900$123/sqft
        Source: LGI Homes #59829639 Report a problem
        6/12/2018Listed for sale$172,900$123/sqft
        Source: LGI Homes #59829639 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $189,990 -8.3%
        2024$741 +4.9%$207,220
        2023$706 +0.8%$207,220 +18.3%
        2022$701 -3.5%$175,120 +6%
        2021$726 +2.5%$165,170 -1.7%
        2020$709 +641.3%$168,070 +878.3%
        2018$96 -25.2%$17,180 -25%
        2017$128 $22,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,218/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1000
        Property taxes
        $188
        HOA Fees
        $30
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77523

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable