Investor opportunity! This property is being offered at Public Auction on 03-05-2019. Visit Auction.com now to view additional photos, Property Inspection Report with title information, plat maps and interior inspection reports when available. Auction.com is the nation's leading real estate transaction platform focused exclusively on the sale of residential foreclosure and bank-owned properties. The majority of these properties are priced below market value. Don't miss this special opportunity to buy homes at wholesale prices! In addition to this property, 84 other properties are scheduled for sale at this same Foreclosure Sale. In our online auctions and live Foreclosure Sales, Auction.com currently has 6 properties scheduled for sale in Chambers County and 1140 throughout Texas. All properties and sale details can be found with a simple search at Auction.com. Create a FREE account today to find more properties like this one, save searches of properties that meet your investment criteria and have the properties you're looking for emailed directly to you when posted in an upcoming sale event. To view the complete details of this exact property, click the Auction.com link below or paste the Property ID 2719212 into the search bar at Auction.com
Sold
Price Unknown
6026 Horizon Sky Rd, Cove, TX 77523
3beds
0baths
2,329sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2017
5,662 Square Feet Lot
$238,400 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$2,023 Estimated rent
Home value
$238,400
$203,000 - $272,000
$2,023/mo
Zestimate® history
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,023/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,023/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 0
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,329 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 5,662 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 352000030600100000500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Cove
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/19/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2019 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $266,700 -8.6% |
| 2024 | $1,307 -1.9% | $291,830 |
| 2023 | $1,333 +7.9% | $291,830 +18.5% |
| 2022 | $1,235 -3.3% | $246,330 +6.3% |
| 2021 | $1,278 -1.8% | $231,720 -1.8% |
| 2020 | $1,301 +1260.9% | $235,980 +1273.6% |
| 2018 | $96 -25.2% | $17,180 -25% |
| 2017 | $128 | $22,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 77523